MORE THAN TEN WARGAME OF THE YEAR AWARDS
Command has been acclaimed as the best Wargame of the Year by over 10 publications, including SimHQ, Armchair General, Kriegsimulation, Real and Simulated Wars, Grogheads and even the US Naval Institute said: "Command will find a following not only among civilian gamers but might have value among military, government, and policy circles as a simulator of modern warfare".

GET IT NOW

 DATABASES  ENCYCLOPEDIA  SEARCH
Login: Password:  
 

ENCYCLOPEDIA ENTRIES - A to Z

           Sort by:  Show:

NEW! NEW! Subscribe to new entries via RSS

Encyclopedia entries
YV-1 Catapult class SSAN Project 670.4 Chaylka-B ("Charlie III") class PCG Damsah class
MBU-600 ASW weapon AXT Krishna class SSAN Project 1910 Kashalot ("Uniform") class Toplite EO / Sea Shell
RBU-12000 Udav-1 ASW weapon Type 197 AIR LST Tobruk class Kite CBU
RBU-10000 (RPK-5 Levyen) ASW weapon TB-33 towed array YFU Project 166 class al-Hakim / PGM
RBU-6000 Smerch-2 / RPK-8 Zapad ASW weapons PC Indaw class MSI Project 1258 ("Yevgenya") class ARB anti-runway bomb
RBU-2500 Smerch-1 ASW weapon FFL Mohammed V (mod Floreal) class MSI Darfur class AEG SUT torpedo
RBU-1200 Uragan ASW weapon Mikoyan-Gurevich I-270 project PC Swiftships 105 class Python-4 AAM
RBU-1000 Smerch-3 ASW weapon Mikoyan-Gurevich Ye-2 "Faceplate" PC Cheverton 22T class Scutter decoy
RBU-1 ASW weapon Stingray torpedo PG Hamina class YTB Popocateptyl class
Consolidated B-32 Dominator MR-103 Bars ("Muff Cob") radar FAC(M) Project 183R ("Komar") class FF-1037 Bronstein class
AN/CPN-4 ATC system "Front Door / Front Piece" and "Trap Door" radars MSO Project 02668 (Vitze-Admiral Zakharin) class Mk56 mine
SS Commandant Bouan (Type IXC) class SSAN Project 09786 ("Delta Stretch") class FIM-43 Redeye MANPADS Mk67 SLMM mine
AG Kang Nam class Sintez ("Pert Spring") SATCOM YTB Krasnoe Sormovo (Project 10A) class AN/MLQ-40 SIGINT
YO-46 Bullwheel class _Ethiopian_naval_forces PC Hida class MDM-6 mine
TAS-90 / DTA-50 towed arrays Mk14 torpedo AGB Urho class PBK-500U
Sungri-61 military truck "Home Guard" ESM AGB Karnhu II class PMR / PMK-1 mine
Sungri-58 military truck AN/ALR-76 ESM MSI Safaga class RM-2 (MShM) rising mine
AKS-20 Mercury class AN/APR-50 ESM PG Velarde (PR-72P) class North American F-86 Sabre
MLP-1 Montford Point class AN/APQ-153 and AN/APQ-157 ASTAR radars LCT Mashtan class Myasishchev M-4 "Bison"
PC Osprey-55M class AN/APQ-159 radar AD Stalwart class BAE Siren decoy
SSA Dolgorae (KSS-1) class Type TE-2 torpedo YN Kimbla class Taurus KEPD-350
LCP / PC Nampo class Type SAET-60 / SAET-60M(N) torpedo AXT Jervis Bay class AG Delvar class
AD Galo class Type MGT-1 torpedo AGOR Moresby class PC Sampan
SS Hajen class Type ET-46 torpedo FF Minerva class MSC Umkomaas class
ASR Belos class Type 53-56 / 53-57 torpedo SSA Project 1840 Malakit ("Lima") class PC Y-301 class
SS Neptun class SS-N-29 Medvedka (K-77R) ASW rocket ASR Protector class Yu-2
FFL Taechong-II class Type SET-65 Yenot-2 torpedo MSI Brolga class ARL-1 Achelous class
FFL Taechong-I class Type 53-51 torpedo FFL Project 133.1 (Parchim II) class FFL Bayandor (PF-103) class
Mk1 Boar Type 53-39 torpedo CV-42 Franklin D. Roosevelt class Signaal MW08
AGM-137 / MGM-137 TASSM PM-1 Lira mine WPB-1350 Fast Response Cutter project PCG Kaman (mod La Combattante) class
MAR-1 antiradiation missile MkM/42 LvSa & LvSa2 Oerlikon 20mm (RDN) PGH-1 Flagstaff class Beriev Be-10 "Mallow"
BGM-75 AICBM Mk2 / Mk4 / Mk10 / Mk15 / Mk20 Oerlikon 20mm (USN) AGSS-555 Dolphin class Valmet L-90TP Redigo
MAN-1 anti-ship missile Otomat Mk1/Mk2 AGI Berry class Conacyt anti-ship missile project
Type 73 (GRX-4) torpedo Type 183 and Type 185 SeaTalk UWC DD Leningrad (Project 1) class AGM-123 Skipper II
AGM-88 HARM Veyer ("Fan Hand") radar SS Salta (Type 209-1200) class RIM-161 Standard III ABM
MIM-72 Chaparral SAM Leninets PNA-B ("Down Beat") radar XM-501 / RGM-X NetFires missile programme AN/APQ-181
M-270 Steel Rain MLRS AN/APS-137 radar HEMTT truck family FFL Mowj class
SSBN "Strategic Successor Submarine" project AN/ALQ-167 ECM pod M-1 Abrams MBT Zelzal 1 & Zelzal 2 SRBM
RUR-4 Weapon Alpha W-160 radar FFL Muray Jip class MIM-23 HAWK
AN/SPY-2 VSR and AN/SPY-3 radars Breguet Br.1001 Taon DD Quadrant class Rafael Litening (AN/AAQ-28)
AN/SPS-74 radar Sud-Ouest SO.4000 LCU Watercat class AG Horizon class
AN/SPS-69, AN/SPS-70, and AN/SPS-71 radars Sipa S.111 ASR-21 Pigeon class FAC Boghammar class
AN/SPS-61 radar Let L-410 Turbolet LPH Dokdo class Hoot supercavitating torpedo
AN/SPS-66 radar Yakovlev Yak-28P "Firebar" PG Romat (Sa'ar 4.5B) class FAC(T) Kajami class
AN/SPS-59 radar Yakovlev Yak-28 "Brewer" / "Maestro" PG Istialal (FPB-57) class FAC MIG-G-0900 class
AN/SPS-58, AN/SPS-62, and AN/SPS-65 radars Yakovlev Yak-27R "Mangrove" PG La Galite' (La Combattante IIIM) class FAC Type 2006 class
AN/SPS-57 radar Sokol ("Scan Three") radar DDG-993 Kidd class FAC(M) Cat-14 class
AN/SPS-54 radar Yakovlev Yak-25 "Flashlight" MSH-1 Cardinal class FAC Boston Whaler class
AN/SPS-53 and AN/SPS-60 radars DDG Project 56A Bravyy ("Kotlin-SAM") conversions DD-825 Carpenter (FRAM II) class LCT Fouque class
AN/SPS-51 radar FFG Project 1154 Yastreb (Neustrashimy) class AG-185 Victory (FRAM) class PC MIG-S-1800 class
AN/SPS-50 radar FF al-Madina class FFL Eithne class YTB Bahman Shir class
AN/SPS-45 radar MSC Addriyah class Nord Noratlas FF Vosper MkV class
AN/SPS-43 radar WAGB-20 Healy class Bristol Sycamore HR.14 PC Zafar class
AN/SPS-41 radar WAGB-10 Polar class Short Sealand S.44 BLU-82B Daisy Cutter
AN/SPS-26 radar FFL Roisin class ALR Piranha LST Iran Hormuz 24 class
AN/SPS-39, AN/SPS-42, and AN/SPS-47 radars AO Sorong class MIM-3 Nike Ajax SAM SS Ghadir class
AN/SPS-37 and AN/SPS-38 radars AGS Burujulusalad class LGM-30 Minuteman I/II/III ICBM SS Hadang class
AN/SPS-36 radar SSN-21 Seawolf class MIM-14 Nike Hercules SAM M-51 Skysweeper
AN/SPS-35 (AN/SPN-21) radar AN/APX-113 IFF M-551 Sheridan amphibious tank RUM-139 VL-Asroc
AN/SPS-34 radar AN/BRA-10 submarine comms buoy PC Van Don class AOR Kharg class
AN/SPS-31 radar AN/BSQ-5 submarine comms buoy MSC-121 Bluebird class Mk62/63/64/65 Quickstrike mine
AN/SPS-29 radar Sud-Est SE.210 (Caravelle) / Tp85 YAG Ajeera class UGM-X SLIRBM program
AN/SPS-28 radar M-116 pack howitzer SS Project 615 ("Quebec") class ARDM Type 4000 class
AN/SPS-27 radar HJ-10 ATGM MCS-12 Inchon class LST Hengam class
AN/SPS-21 radar AN/BSY-2 sonar WLB-398 Redbud class GBU-27 Have Void LGB
AN/SPS-15, AN/SPS-19, and AN/SPS-20 radars AK Pyi Daw Aye class LST al-Munassir class Misgah
AN/SPS-13 and AN/SPS-44 radars YAC Yabanabon class SS Arethuse class Hatf-1 & Hatf-2 SRBM
AN/SPS-12 radar AG Yan Lon Aung class SS Heroj class Signaal ZW-07
AN/SPS-11 radar PC Type MFV-905 class LCT Balikpapan class B-61 bomb
AN/SPS-9 radar YAG Michau class MSA Bandicoot class FF Aradu (MEKO 360) class
AN/SPS-7 radar AO Interbunker class MHC Bay class Saab S18
AN/SPS-6 / OPS-15 and AN/SPS-14 radars YAG Hsad Dan class MHC-51 Osprey class Saab A36 bomber project
AN/SPS-5 and AN/SPS-18 radars AG Changi class Antonov An-14 Pchelka "Clod" FF Ki Hajar Dewantara class
AN/APN-97 radar ML Project 317 Pripyet ("Alesha") class Cessna T-41 Mescalero Mk45 ASTOR torpedo
AN/SPS-1 radar AN/SQS-56 sonar McDonnell-Douglas A-12 Avenger II Yu-6 torpedo
AN/SPS-4 radar AFDM Project 823 class MGM-134 "Midgetman" ICBM M-50 Ontos
AN/SPS-3 radar YAC Project 14670 Sokol class RUR-5 Asroc Mk110 RAT launcher
LST Endurance class PCAC Project 20910 Chilim class AK-2062 American Cormorant class SSN-685 Lipscomb class
LCT RPL-60 class YAC Galeb class AP-1001 Empire State class CC-2 Wright class
YAG Corail class CV Giuseppe Garibaldi class AGB-4 Glacier class LPH-6 Thetis Bay class
ZPS-6 radar FAC(M) Jalalat class YAG-40 Granville S. Hall class WE177 bomb/depth charge
ZQQ-7 sonar YDT-17 Neptune class DDG-1000 Zumwalt class Rockan mine
ZQQ-5 and ZQQ-6 sonars DL-1 Norfolk class DD Ognevoy (Project 30) class FFL Vosper Mk1 class
ZQQ-4 sonar AGS Onjuku class Tupolev Tu-91 "Boot" AOR Agnadeen class
ZQQ-3 sonar FAC Isla class UGM-73 Poseidon SLBM Ilyushin Il-80 "Maxdome" NEACP
ZQQ-1 and ZQQ-2 sonars FF Guanajuato class Douglas F-6 Skyray Fattar
AN/FRT-19 ashore naval radio DD Durango class DF-21 (CSS-5) MRBM Grumman F-9 Cougar
AN/FRT-4 ashore naval radio MSA Project 1332 Barentsevo More class DF-5 (CSS-4) ICBM Grumman F-11 Tiger
AN/SLR-2 ESM YGT Proj. 1392V Burunduk / 1392P Lotsman classes GAM-63 Rascal AIM-4/26 Falcon
AN/WSC-1 SATCOM SS Oshio class CSGN-1 "Strike Cruiser" class CIM-99 Bomarc
AN/SQS-35 VDS FF Rahmat class SUW-N-1 FRAS (82R Vyuga) UUM-125 Sea Lance
AN/SAT-2 infrared beacon SSAN Proj. 09780 Orenburg ("Yankee Stretch") class FROG-7 (9K52 Luna-M) SRBM I-SLMM mine program
AN/BPS-12, AN/BPS-13, and AN/BPS-14 radars AR Triumph class PT Sinhung class Mk6 mine
AN/BPS-11 radar FF Vasco De Gama (MEKO 200) class WHEC-715 Hamilton class Mk53 MCCM mine
AN/BPS-9 radar CV-63 Kitty Hawk class SS Santa Fe (GUPPY IIA) class Stonefish mine
AN/BPS-8 radar PHM-1 Pegasus class ATS Pamir (Project 1452 "Ingul") class TSM3510 mine
AN/BPS-6, AN/BPS-7, and AN/BPS-10 radars AN/SLQ-25 Nixie towed decoy SS Thompson (Type 209-1300) class ML2 weapon system
AN/BPS-5 radar RW-23-1 ("Jug Pair") ESM PC-1 Cyclone class DDG Artemiz (mod Battle) class
AN/BPS-4 and AN/BPQ-1 radars AN/BQH-1 CVG Baku (Project 1143.4) class FF Ibn Khaldoum class
HSIC Boghammar Marin SFLC class FGM-148 Javelin ATGM CVG Kiev (Project 1143 / Krechyet) class AW Kangan class
LCAC / PGAC Wellington BH.7 (Iran) class FGM-77 Dragon ATGM Sinhung Pok-Pung Ho (M2002) MBT Mk12 ASW mine (RN)
CV Principe de Asturias class Sea Dart GWS.30 DF-41 (CSS-X-10) ICBM AN/BLQ-10 ESM Suite
AN/BQQ-6 sonar T-10 heavy tank MIM-104 Patriot SAM AGM-379 Zoobin
CBU-107 Passive Attack Weapon (PAW) Stridsvagn-103 ("S-tank") MBT PC Aquarias class Qadr 1 & Qadr 2
HL-19-70 rocket pod YTM Arvak class SSN-575 Seawolf class Hodhod 81mm
Modele D.T. 2 iron bomb LCU Kampela class AG Mourafik class AR-5 Vulcan class
LST Teluk Ambiona class AGI Kustaanmiekka class LST Ibn Ouf (PS-700) class DP-64 Launcher
FF Fatahillah class _Cuban Naval Forces DDG Hercules (Type 42) class Mk4 smoke generator
PC Kakap (PB-57 NAV-III mod) class SS Garcia de los Reyes (Balao-Spain) class CV Veinticinco de Mayo / Karel Doorman / Venerable Fajir Darya
APH Bima Samidera (Boeing Jetfoil) class FAC(M) Isku class CL-40 Brooklyn class Sistel Sea Killer / Marte
FAC MIL-55 class SS Delfinen class BGM-71 TOW AGM-87 Focus
KMS-E bridging system AG-157 King County class Euromissile HOT AGM-45 Shrike
NZhM-56 bridging system SSG-574 Grayback class RBS-56 BILL YRB Michelangelo class
AS-1 “Kennel” (KS-1 Komet) SS Hai Lung class RB-53 Bantam AGM-122 Sidearm
Falaq-1 / Falaq-2 MLRS AOT-5084 Chesapeake class AT-9 Whirlwind / Spiral II (9M120 Vikhr) M-117(mod) retarded bomb
Shahin-1 / Shahin-2 MLRS AG-175 Curtis F. Shoup (C1-M-AV1) class RBS-15 Mk6 Fanfare
Zulfiqar MBT series AG-172 Phoenix (MCV-SA-P-3) class AS-6 Kingfish (Kh-26 / KSR-5) Mk6 Fanfare
DIA Karrar UCAV AOT-1121 Gus W. Darnell class ASM-1 (Type 80) Mk9 / Mk14 Depth Charge
HY-3 / C-301 (CSSC-X-6 “Sawhorse”) SS Natsushio class YGB Dobrynya Nikitich (Project 97) class AIM-9 Sidewinder
HY-1 (CSSC-2 “Silkworm”) SS Hayashio class YD Project 1511 class AIM-7 Sparrow
HY-2 / C-201 (CSSC-3 “Seersucker”) DD Takanami class FAC Chaho class AIM-132 ASRAAM
G-6 Rhino SPA FFL Laksamana (Assad) class AGB Endurance class AIM-120 AMRAAM
G-5 Luiperd towed gun PC Botica (Type 16) class FFL Project 159A ("Petya II" & "Petya III") class Test Entry
G-4 towed gun AKR-300 Bob Hope class FFL Project 159 ("Petya I") class Project 1143.5 Kreml (Kuznetsov) carrier
G-3 towed gun AKR-112 Cape Texas class ASR Igor Belousov (Project 23100) class FF-1052 Knox class
G-2 towed gun ASR Chihaya class FAC Project 1862.3 ("Mustang II") class BB-61 Iowa
G-1 towed gun YPB Faisal class AS Sadko (Project 1157) class AOE-1 Sacramento/AOE-6 Supply
PG Ramadan class AH Giang class ASR Project 527M ("Prut") class DDG-37 Farragut class
FAC(M) 6 October class FF-1098 Glover class YD Balaban class CG-16 Leahy class
PCR Project 1248.1 Moskit (“Vosh”) class FAC(M) Hai Ou class FAC(M) Sohung class LHA-1 Tarawa
CBEMS (BANG-250 and BANG-150) iron bombs ATS Helgoland (Type 720) class CA Canarias class AN/ALQ-131 ECM Pod
Mk5 / Mk7 Y-Gun SS Hai Lung Flight II (IDS) project SS Tipo U209PN class AN/ALQ-99 Tactical Jamming System
Mk6 K-Gun PC Kagayuki class LCU Safra II class AN/ALQ-119 Jammer Pod
Mk9 2.25" gun PG Rade Koncar class IAR-317 Airfox Project 1135 Burevestnik Krivak frigates
“Vee Cone” / “Vee Tube” / “Vee Bars” antennas ASR Kowan class Lola Utva-75 AA-10 Alamo/R-27
MR-360 / 3R95 Podkat (“Cross Sword”) radar YAC Matsunami class Yakovlev Yak-24 "Horse" AA-9 Amos/R-33
“Yard Rake” IFF YFP Mk4 class Zlin Z-142 & Z-242 115 Shengyang Type 051C DDG
_North_Vietnam_naval_forces FAC Namacurra class Mikoyan-Gurevich MiG-21I "Analog" FFG RSS Formidable class
_Vietnam_naval_forces PG Rio Damuji class LWD Junak Aerospatiale Alouette III
_South_Vietnam_naval_forces FFL Rizal class Mikoyan-Gurevich MiG-23DPD "Faithless" D 51 Rajput (mod Kashin) class DDG
YTL Alouette class ADG Sabac class Beriev Be-2 "Mote" DDG Dehli (Project 15) class
YR Co Xuong Noi class YAG Shirasagi class Yakovlev Yak-16 "Cork" CV Vikrant (ex-RN Majestic) class
YRBM-16 (Export-S.Vietnam) class YAG Sirius class Tupolev Tu-73/78/79 project CV Viraat (ex-RN Hermes) class
YLLC Troc Vot Dinh class SS Sutjeska class Tupolev Tu-134 "Crusty" Kamov Ka-29 & Ka-31
PBR Type Y (UB Mk1) class SS New ROCN Submarine project Tupolev Tu-2 "Bat" / Tu-10 "Frosty" Kamov Ka-27 Ka-28 & Ka-32
PBR Viper class PC TB-11PA class Tupolev Tu-143 Reys UAV CV Vikramaditya (R-23 / ex-Gorshkov) class
AFDL Thuy Thanh I class PC Vigilante class Rockwell/MBB X-31 _Facilities - AAA
PBR Vedette Vietnamienne class AGB Xue Long class T-55-37 SPAAG _Facilities - Surface to Surface Missiles
PBR Vedette-11M class CV Queen Elizabeth class Cessna H-41 Seneca _Facilities - Radars/Electronic Warfare
AG Van Hoa class AA-13 "Arrow" (Vympel R-37) CV-67 John F. Kennedy class _Facilities - Surface to Air Missiles
LCVP Tieu Van Dinh Day class Type 55 mine AGDS-2 Point Loma class _Facilities/Sensors
YFB Cuu Hoa Dinh class Ural 4320 truck Antonov An-10 Ukrania "Cat" Facilities/Sensors
PBR Modele STACN class Boeing CT-49A NATO Cargo Trainer PZL TS-16 Grot SA-12 Gladiator/HQ-18 (S-300V)
YPB Quan Van Dinh (Skimmer) class Short C-23 Sherpa PZL 230F Skorpion 9S32 "Grill Pan" radar
WAL-523 Relief class Sikorsky CH-37 Mojave Kamov Ka-18 "Hog" 9S19 "High Screen" radar
LCP Pinasse Blindee class Kamov Ka-22 "Hoop" Tupolev Tu-104 "Camel" 9S15 "Bill Board" radar
YPC Mk5 Picket Boat class Nord N-262 Fregate Tupolev Tu-85 "Barge" SA-11 Gadfly (9K37M1 Buk-1M)
LCPL (RVN Mod) class North American F-82 Twin Mustang MSI Wosao (Type 082) class "Fire Dome" radar
YB Cau Lac Bo Noi class Grumman HU-16 Albatross Avro 730 project "Snow Drift" radar
YPB Vinashin HQ-1195 class Helewan HA-300 Grumman OA-14 / G-44 Widgeon SA-10 Grumble/HQ-10/15 (S-300PMU)
YFR HQ-490 class DB-110 recon pod M-35 truck 96L6E Phased-array radar
AXT Type FS381 class AN/APQ-164 radar AIM-95 Agile 76N6S "Clamshell" radar
YOG HQ-470 class 2S31 Vena amphibious SPA Avro CF-100 Canuck 64N6 "Tombstone" radar
YMS Heliotrope class Kolonka ("Hood Wink") optronic FC director BTR-152 / Type 56 APC 36D6 "Tin Shield" radar
MSC Ham Tu II class CR-201 countermeasures launcher Yakovlev Yak-25RV "Mandrake" 30NG Flap Lid A/ 36N845 Flap Lid B
YD Can Truc Noi class 2A18 Lyagushka (D-30) towed gun Mil Mi-1 "Hare" SA-9 Gaskin (9K31 Strela 1)
PBR Engin d’Assaut class al-Muthena mine CVN Ulyanovsk (Project 1143.7) class BCGN Kirov (Project 1145) class
YPB Duyen Kich Dinh class AN/ULQ-6 ECM Polikarpov Po-2 "Mule" AIM-54 Phoenix
PCR Devastation class FAP 2026 truck RIM-116 RAM M-61 Vulcan 20mm Gatling gun
PBR Commandement class M-110 SPA Vickers Valetta/Varsity VC.1 AA-7 Apex R-23/R-24
YAGF Ghe Chu Luc class (command junk) AN/ALQ-78 ESM Lancair IVP AA-6 Acrid /R-40
YTM-764 Cholocco class AN/ALQ-211 ECM Beriev Be-30 "Cuff" AA-5 "Ash" (R-4)
YR Chessman class MFS-7000 sonar Zafar 300 P14/5N84A "Tall King" Radar
PC Armed Junk type PLZ-45 SPA Kaman HH-43 Huskie P-15 M-2 Squat Eye
APL Tram Tru Noi class PCZ-45 logistics vehicle Lockheed XV-4 Hummingbird PRV-11 "Side Net"
T-84 MBT Leclerc MBT EADS UH-72 Lakota P-35/37 "Bar Lock" radar
T-80 MBT Ilyushin Il-14 "Crate" ADM-141 TALD 5N87 "Back Net" radar
T-90 / Brishma MBT Ilyushin Il-12 "Coach" Trigat AN/SPS-73
T-95 MBT Petlyakov Pe-2 "Buck" Sikorsky CH-54 Tarhe AN/SPS-67
T-XX Black Eagle MBT Bell H-13 Sioux Hiller OH-23 Raven AN/SPS-64
SS Utsira class Lockheed Martin VH-71 Kestrel Yakovlev Yak-17UTI "Magnet" AN/SPS-55
DD Douro class Sikorsky H-34 Seabat / Seahorse / Choctaw Piasecki H-21 Shawnee AN/SPS-52
Rais Bargach (OPV-64) class PC Dassault Super Mystere CV Dedalo (Independence) class AN/SPS-49 Air Search Radar
FFL Sierra Mendez class Gavilan G-358 SSBN-598 George Washington class AN/SPS-48 Air Search Radar
YPB Lago class Type 984 3D radar PC Project 664 Bitny ("Wisla") class AN/SPS-40
FAC(T) Ravnen class Thetis ESM YTB Spogvin class AN/SPS-10
Skyhook (Harrier handling system) SPN-728 radar DER Project 254B (T-43 picket) class AN/SPQ-9B GFC radar
AN/TSQ-190/-226 Trojan Spirit SATCOM SPN-720 CCA radar CV Chakri Nareubet class AN/SPN-41
AN/AVQ-10 Pave Knife targeting pod BPS-704 radar Convair B-36 Peacemaker AN/SPN-35 Aircraft Control Approach Central
al-Samoud SRBM SA-24 "Grinch" (9K338) MANPADS North American T-28 Trojan / AT-28D Nomad AN/SPG-62 Fire Control System
Douglas B-18 Bolo PC Project 58150 Gyurza class Yakovlev Yak-23 "Flora" AN/SPG-60D
Martin C-3 Skyliner MYaM mine SS Tiburon (SA-51) class AN/SPG-51 Fire Control Radar
Antonov An-26 “Curl” YaRM mine FFG Gepard (Project 1166.1) class AN/BPS-16 Submarine Navigation Radar
Antonov An-24 “Coke” / Xian Y-7 K-702 mine SWCM-1 Sea Viking class AN/BPS-15 Submarine Navigation Radar
Short Sperrin SA.4 MDM-4AV mine Tupolev Tu-110 "Cooker" FFG-7 Oliver Hazard Perry class
SSBN Type 96 (“Tang”) class Silver Dog countermeasures launcher Tupolev Tu-124 "Cookpot" DD-963 Spruance class
Indian Field Gun (IFG) SGM-80 mine AN/BVS-1 periscope DDG Udaloy (Project 1155) class
Indian Light Field Gun (LFG) MO-90 mine Shaanxi Y-8 (all variants) SA-7 Grail and its variants
Prahaar SRBM SS-2 "Sibling" (R-2) SRBM North American T-6 Texan SS-N-1 Scrubber
M1931/37 (A-19) towed gun SS-21 "Scarab" (9K79 Tochka) SRBM MER-6A Blue Scout ERCS SS-N-2 Styx
M-56 towed gun AVT Unicorn class G7eT1 torpedo AN/TPQ-36 Firefinder
LPD-20 mobile radar PG Dogan class MGM-52 Lance SRBM AN/MPQ-64 Sentinel
BME-330 cluster bomb LST Sarucabey class GBU-44 Viper Strike DDG Project 956 Sarych (Sovremenny) class
M-557 Tactical Operations Center (TOC) Mimbo mine Antonov An-22 Antei "Cock" DDG-51 Arleigh Burke
FFL Esmeraldas class DD Palacios (mod RN Type "D") class Lockheed EC-121 Warning Star British Aérospace Sea Wolf
DF-6 ICBM ARBR-16 / ARAR-10 ESM Northrop-Grumman MQ-8 Fire Scout UAV Matra British Aérospace Apache
DF-61 SRBM AGS Cubuklu class Chengdu J-9 Aérospatiale AS-30L
DF-1 (Project 1059) SRBM PCH Bras D'Or class CHIAG Z-11 Brimstone
YLC-20 land-based ESM DDG Type 45 (Daring) class Hongdu JL-15 Falcon Matra British Aerospace Storm Shadow/ SCALP-EG
DF-11 (CSS-7) SRBM AN/APX-108 IFF Fairchild-Republic T-46 Eaglet British Aerospace ALARM
KF-X fighter project AN/APG-81 AESA radar Badger APC AN/SSQ-62 B/C/D/E DICASS
AN/BQQ-5 sonar Type 670 ECM SS-13 "Savage" (RT-2/8K98) ICBM AN/SSQ-57B LOFAR
AN/AQS-24 MCM sonar UAR Matilda ESM SSN-774 Virginia class AN/SSQ-53 DIFAR
WAK-123 Asterion class Type E53-66 torpedo PC Project 52 (Purga) class AN/SPY-1 radar
SS Project A26 (U-bat 2000) class Kasatka ("Boat Sail") radar SSA Gymnote class TB-16 Towed Array Sonar
M-38T 15mm gun BMP-2 amphibious APC AD-16 Cascade class TB-23 towed array sonar
M-55 Trocavec towed AAA ASM-2 (Type 93) ML Alvasnabben class Fregat MAE Radars
Mk.III(YU) towed AAA Mitsubishi Type 61 MBT CL La Argentina class Zvezda Kh-31/ AS-17 Krypton
RM-130 (vz.51) / M-51 MLRS B-90 bomb Bristol Belvedere HC.1 AS-4 "Kitchen" (Raduga Kh-22)
WP-8 MLRS AGS Sirius class Soko Novi Avion SSBN HMS Vanguard class
ZiS-2 / Type 55 towed gun ATA Intrepido class AN/WLR-9 AIR Mk75 76mm gun
Type 63 MLRS AXT Aspirante Nascimento class PGM-11 Redstone MRBM Perth (C.F. Adams) DDG
BM-14 and RPU-14 towed MLRS ARD Alfonso Pena class Ikarus S-49C Anzac class FF
SD-44 semi-SPA AOR Almirante Gastao Motta class Lisunov Li-2 "Cab" RIM-7 Sea Sparrow
M1944(CZ) towed AAA AG Corrientes class Antonov An-32 "Cline" AA-11/R-73 Archer
M53(CZ) towed AAA MSO Bouchard class AS-2 Kipper (Kh-20) AA-8 Aphid
M-53 towed AAA AK Isla De Los Estados class Kormoran AA-3 "Anab"
M-48 mountain gun DDG Animoso class AS-3 Kangaroo (Kh-20) AA-2 "Atoll" / PL-2/PL-3/PL-5
M-36 towed AAA CG Berkut (Project 1134 "Kresta I") class Mikoyan-Gurevich MiG-9 "Fargo" AA-1 Alkali
Ch-26 semi-SPA CV Arromanches (Colossus) class Ilyushin Il-22 bomber project GBU-24 LGB
BMD-20 MLRS SS-N-14 "Silex" (UPRK Metel/URK-5 Rastrub) Gabriel family CV 41 Midway
BM-25 MLRS Boeing E-10 MC2A C-611 (YJ-62) CGN-38 Virginia
BM-24 MLRS De Havilland Dove / Sea Devon C.1 C-101 (Fei Long - 2) CGN-35 Truxtun class
M1931 (B-4) towed gun Scottish Aviation Bulldog T.1 C-802 (YJ-82 / CSS-N-8 Saccade) CGN-36 California class
BZKR-100 naval refueling system BAI Aerosystems BQM-147B Condor UAV C-803 (YJ-83) Westland Wessex
GTR-18 Smokey Sam AN/SQS-53 sonar C-301 (HY-3/CSSC-6) Weather balloons
AN/TPL-1 radar KhAB-250 and KhAB-500 CW bombs C-801 (YJ-1 / CSS-N-4 Sardine) Vickers VC-10
Aermacchi AL-60 Santa Maria / Atlas Kudu M-47 CW bomb Sea Skua Tupolev Tu-28 "Fiddler"
PC Zaria (Sea Eagle) class Rafael Kingfisher (C-Pearl) ESM AS.15TT/MM.15 Tupolev Tu-160 "Blackjack"
FAC Manta MkII-ASD class M-115 towed gun BB Richelieu class Sukhoi Su-35/37 Super Flanker
PC K-38 class Type 43-36ANU torpedo AU-23 Peacemaker Seamos VTUAV
YPB Defender (NN) class T-72 / Lion Of Babylon / Ajeya Mk2 MBT CG Groznyy (Project 58 "Kynda") class Westland Wasp
Hagenuk torpedo FCS EWR VJ-101 V/STOL AK Yauza (Project 550 "Amguema") class Shorts Skyvan
Thales S-Cube sonar suite Mitsubishi FJ-X Shinshin FF Anzac (MEKO 200NZ) class Satellite White Cloud
Terne Mk.III ASW weapon Raytheon Sentinel R.1 AG Bereza (Project 130) class Satellite RORSAT
Burya (“Snoop Slab”) radar Short Wyvern S.4 AGE Yuri Gagarin (Project 1909) class Satellite KH-11 Keyhole
Colibri ESM Type 675(2) Guardian EW suite AG Pelym (Project 1799) class Satellites EORSAT
Nord C.450 Coleopter ARI Hermes ESM _Belgian Naval Forces Satellite Cosmos series
Convair F-102 Delta Dagger OLS-27 and OLS-29 IRST _Bangladeshi Naval Forces Saab 340 & S 100 Argus
Sud-Est SE-5000 Baroudeur Type 73 towed gun _Bahrain Naval Forces Saab 105
Mikoyan-Gurevich MiG-6 (PBSh-2) project MLI-84 APC _Algerian Naval Forces Republic F-105 Thunderchief
Mikoyan-Gurevich MiG-5 DIS project EWS-900 chaff launcher _Argentine Naval Forces Reims F406 Caravan II
Guizhou JL-9 Plateau Eagle / JL-9H AN/APQ-126 radar _Argentine Naval Forces Embraer RJ-145SA
Boeing P-26 Peashooter Mk35 torpedo AN/SLQ-34(V)5 Sidekick EW IAI/Pioneer Inc. RQ-2 Pioneer UAV
AXT Ruwan Yaro class Mk18 torpedo Mk53 depth charge Piaggio PD 808
HSIC Type NC27 class AT-4 "Spigot" (9M111 Faktoriya) ATGM ARVE-3 Aventinus class Commercial tanker vessels
PC Enugu (Seaward Defense Boat) class VAP-1000 CW dispenser Mil Mi-52 Snegir project Commercial cargo vessels
YTB Commander class Sikorsky H-5 Dragonfly Chu CJC-3 Civilian pleasure craft
YTB Chang Fu class DF-15 (CSS-9) SRBM GBU-X LongShot project Civilian fishing vessels
FFG Valour (MEKO-A200) class DF-4 (CSS-3) IRBM Type RAT-52 torpedo CL Mysore (ex-RN "Colony") class
PT Orjen class M-08 / SADAF-02 mine Yakovlev Yak-42 "Clobber" North American RA-5 Vigilante
LCU D203 class SPN-40 ("Dog Cart") ECM Slingsby T-3A Firefly North American F-100 Super Sabre
Casspir MRAP family 9S16 ("Flat Box") ESM Novator K-172 project British Aerospace Nimrod
Type 2019 sonar SPO-8M ("King Pin") ESM/ECM Elta EL-8222 ECM pod NH NH-90
IAR-95 fighter project RSBN-4N ("Hay Rick") C3 system ASM-2 Pescador anti-ship missile LPD Galicia (L 51) class
YF Project 411B class MRK-1 Ulubka ("Leg Drive") radar BARB CGN-25 Bainbridge class
Samil-100 Kwevoel "Mercury Grass" LOS communications system Popeye II / "Have Lite" Mikoyan Gurevich MiG-31 Foxhound
RO-107 MLRS SPN-30 ("Paint Box") ECM AN.11 bomb Mikoyan-Gurevich MiG-25/MiG-25R "Foxbat"
TRS-3405 Score / Suricate coastal defense radars R-440-U ("Park Drive") mobile SATCOM Mk36 / Mk40 / Mk41 Destructor mines Yakolev/Aermacchi Yak-130 "Mitten"
StrvL/60 light tank SON-9 ("Fire Can") / Miao-9 radar Mk7 16" triple gun Lockheed U-2
Mathogo-1 and Mathago-2 ATGMs NRS-12 ("Score Board") IFF Mk16RF triple 8" gun Lockheed P-2 Neptune
Cibel-2K ATGM 2A19 (T-12) towed gun MSI Yukto class Lockheed L-1011 Tristar KC.1/C.2
PC Uruguay class R-388 ("Stove Pipe") TACAN decoy LCAC Kongbang class Kawasaki OH-1
PG Quito (Lurssen-45) class RPS-6 ("View Point") ESM FAC CME class Ilyushin Il-62 "Classic"
PCR Amazonas class 1S32 ("Pat Hand") radar MSC Project 1075 ("Lida") class AIDC Ching-Kuo
LST-1153 Talbot County class Type 87 Chu-MAT ATGM AD Cape class Soko Orao & IAR-93
PC Arago class LUGM-145 mine RGM-6 Regulus Kamov Ka-25 "Hormone"
SS Andrasta project M-198 towed gun Saab Rb-05 Mil Mi-6/-22 Hook
PC Albatross class Type 63 (YW-351) amphibious APC M1950 twin 4.7" gun Kamov Ka-50 Hokum
AN/SQG-5 sonar AN/SPS-2 radar SS-20 "Saber" (RT-21M Pioneer) MRBM Mil Mi-8/-9/-17/-19 "Hip"
AN/SQG-1 sonar Mk37 and NT-37 torpedoes Leninets V004/V005 radar Hindustan Advanced Light Helicopter Dhruv
AN/BPS-2 & AN/BPS-3 radars Mk27 torpedo Semar GFCS Mil Mi-24/-25/-35 Hind
Hispano HA.132L Chirri Mk2 quad 1.1" LVKV-90 SPAAG GBU-16
CASA 1-131 AN/AWG-9 radar Mil Mi-24PS "SAR Hind" Lockheed C-130 Hercules
MMI-80 mine BRDM-2 / Kurjak amphibious APC Tupolev Tu-98 "Backfin" GBU-12 LGB
GMI-600 mine MGM-1 Matador GLCM Mk19 40mm AGL GBU-10 Paveway I/II LGB
KPM mine SA-N-1 "Goa" (M-1 Volna) SAM Mk110 2.25" gun KAB controlled air bomb family
WSM-210 mine SA-N-2 "Guideline" (S-75M Volkhov-M) SAM SNAR-10 ("Big Fred") amphibious radar Mil Mi-14 Haze
WSM-110 mine Stingray tank ARK-1M Rys ("Zoo Park") amphibious radar Hawker Hunter
Modele 63 napalm bomb OA-82 Jarmilla APC S-8-16 cluster bomb Mil Mi-28 Havoc
Modele 61 iron bomb Manta mine Ikara Handley Page Victor
Mk8 Mod1 depth charge TPS-828 coastal defense radar Rhinemetall MASS Mil Mi-26 Halo
GP-LD-250 iron bomb DSTV-7 sonobuoy VIU-55 Munja CEV HAL Marut
C-16 unguided rocket DUBV-43 VDS PS-860 3D radar HAL Ajeet
BR-82 iron bomb AN/URN-25 TACAN LPA-248 Paul Revere class Grumman OV-1 Mohawk
BR-65 iron bomb AN/URN-20 TACAN SS Sava class Saab JAS 39 Gripen
B-1M cluster bomb Tp-45 and Tp-46 Grampus torpedoes PC MHV-20 class GIE Eurodrone Brevel UAV
AN.52 bomb Tp-43 torpedo LPD Ivan Rogov (Project 1174) class General Atomics RQ-1 Predator
Harbin Z-6 Tp-42 torpedo AGI Liira (Project 1826 "Balzam"/"Asia") class Soko G-4 Super Galeb
FF Nigeria (Obuma) class Tp-61 series torpedoes AGI Vishnya (Project 864) class Soko J-1 Jastreb
LST Ambe (Type 502) class Tp-62 (Torpedo 2000) torpedo AGS Sibiriyakov (Project 865) class Sukhoi Su-25 "Frogfoot"
AO Adour class AN/BPS-1 radar MSD Project 1300 (Prorbivatel) class FQM-151 Pointer
SS Shyri (Type 209-1300) class AN/SQS-38 sonar LST Jason class Mikoyan-Gurevich MiG-25 Foxbat
YW Basento class Type HF-1 sonobuoy PC Barso class Yakolev Yak-38 "Forger"
YW Atahualpa class Type 667 and Type 668 ECM PCH Huchuan (Types 025 & 026) class Lockheed-Martin/FMA IA-63 Pampa
PY-18 Turquoise class Karin (AASM) guided bomb ATF Gaj class FMA IA-58 Pucara
PCR Rio Esmeraldas class Elta EL/L-8300 EW suite MSB Project 361 (K-8) class Mikoyan Gurevich MiG-27 "Flogger"
AGOR Orion class AN/APG-66 and AN/APG-68 radars CL Chapayev (Project 68) class Mikoyan Gurevich MiG-23 Flogger
ARD Amazonas class Northrop-Grumman MESA radar CL Sverdlov (Pr. 68bis, 70, 67EP, 68U) classes Sukhoi Su-15 "Flagon"
Noor-2 missile Boeing Wedgetail AWACS SS-23 "Spider" (OTR-23 Oka) SRBM Sukhoi Su-17/20/22 "Fitter"
Noor-1 missile Sigeel mine SS-1A "Scunner" (R-1) SRBM Sukhoi Su-7 "Fitter A" / Su-7U "Moujik"
ZT-3 Swift ATGM M-728 combat engineer tank B200 ("Yo-Yo") radar Sukhoi Su-24 Fencer
M-142 HIMARS MLRS DER-386 Savage class Kopyo-M radar Shenyang J-8
AKL-12 Mark class PC Project 206ER ("Mol") class Arrow ABM system Mikoyan Gurevich MiG-21
SS Papanikolis (Type 214 - Greece) class Wang Hsiang WS-X-T torpedo Azcharit APC Chengdu J-7 & F-7 Airguard
CLAA-51 Atlanta class WMSL-750 Bertholf class (National Security Cutter) Cheong Sangeo (Blue Shark) torpedo Mikoyan Gurevich MiG-19 & Shenyang J-6
YFU-71 / IX-514 Skilak class ARD-5 Waterford class AN/ALQ-144A(V)3 IR jammer Grumman F-5E/F Tiger II
YG-51 class YDT-14 Phoebus class Tupolev Tu-70 / Tu-75 "Cart" Mitsubishi F-2
SCS-1 Sea Control Ship projects AKE-1 Lewis and Clark class AIDC T-1 Chung-Tsing Lockheed F-117A Nighthawk
RL-83 Blindicide CLG-3 Galveston class Barra sonobuoy Mc Donnell F-101 Voodoo
BM-2A1 incendiary bomb Boeing C-32 ETA Jinin / al-Faw 150 GLCM Mitsubishi F-1/T-2
BLG cluster bomb family Lavochkin La-9 "Fritz" Blue Water SRBM Fokker 50
BFA-230/2 retarded bomb Douglas DB-73 "Bank" Sakr-80 SRBM Fokker F 28
BFG-920 iron bomb Mk39 torpedo Guizhou LFC-16 Fokker F27 Friendship
BPEN-1000 bomb Beriev Be-42 "Mermaid" (A-40 Albatross) Ilyushin Il-54 "Blowlamp" MDC KC-10 Extender
SBAT-70/19 rocket pod North American B-45 Tornado Dorna Bluebird Eurocopter Tiger
BAPI anti-runway bomb M-712 Copperhead CLGP MSO-421 Agile class Eurocopter BO-105
BINC-200 / BINC-300 napalm bombs FFA P-16 MkIII Liana ("Flat Jack") SSN-688 Los Angeles class
NORINCO-250 / -500 / -1000 iron bombs FFVS J-20 and J-22 Pakistani ABM project SSN-671 Narwhal class
NORINCO-200 anti-runway bomb Saab B17 M-53 Praga SPAAG SSN-642 Kamehameha conversions
IJN Type 92 (RTNA) iron bomb AGM-79 Blue Eye M-53 Praga SPAAG SSN-637 Sturgeon class
EU2 iron bomb _Jordanian Air Forces M-53 Praga SPAAG SSN 594 Permit SSN
TALA-SA PG-125 iron bomb MGM-166 Losat KEM M-53 Praga SPAAG SSN 585 Skipjack SSN
LI-9 high-drag munitions carriage M-8 Buford AGS AGTR-1 Oxford class Kaman SH-2 Seasprite
FAS-850 Dardos I boosted bomb Mk45 Mod0 5" gun APL-65 MMC class Grumman/General Dynamics EF-111 Raven
FAS-800A / FAS-800B iron bombs CG Project 1164 Atlant (Slava) class AN/AAR-47 warning system EADS Eurofighter Typhoon
FAS-300 cluster bomb PBR Project 1204 Shmel class AN/AAQ-27 MWIRS Saab 35 Draken
FAS-280 bomb Supermarine Attacker F.1 / FB.2 FFL Vosper Mk9 (Erinomi) class Douglas EA-3B Skywarrior
FAS-260 anti-runway bomb M-77 Oganj / M-63 Plamen / M-91 Vulkan MLRS 2S1 Gvozdika amphibious SPA Fairchild Dornier Do-228
FAS-250 bomb PGH PG-01 class ABM-1 (A-35 "Galosh") ABM system Dassault Mirage V & 50
INC-50 / INC-100 / INC-220 napalm bombs AH Montenegro class ABM-3 (SH-11 "Gorgon"/SH-8 "Gazelle") ABM system Dassault Falcon 20
ARM-657 Mamboreta rocket pod AO-187 Henry J. Kaiser class AS-15 "Kent" (Raduga Kh-55) IAI Nesher, Dagger and Kfir
M-1926 coastal defense gun PC Type 7360 class SSC-X-4 "Slingshot" (Rk-55) GLCM AS-17Krypton (Kh-31)
B8V20A rocket pod FFL Project 1234.1 Ovod ("Nanuchka III") class Yakovlev Yak-44 AEW project Agusta Westland EH-101
ZB-250 / ZB-500 napalm bombs AO-143 Neosho class Tupolev Tu-154 "Careless" Ilyushin Il-18, Il-20, Il-22 & Il-38
ZAB-100-105 incendiary bomb BRDM-1 amphibious APC Lavochkin La-15 "Fantail" Convair F-106 Delta Dart
Bofors M/71 Virgo retarded bomb AGM-124 Wasp Lavochkin La-11 "Fang" Westland Sea King
UPK-23-250 gun pod DSRV-1 Mystic class Lavochkin La-7 "Fin" CL-289 Piver
UB-2F guided bomb ATS-59G tracked vehicle Aero L-60 Brigadyr Chengdu J-7/F-7
Type 2 iron bomb Type G7E(J) torpedo Kamov Ka-10 "Hat" Mikoyan Gurevich MiG-17/Chengdu J-5
Type 1 incendiary bomb RIM-113 SIRCS Yakovlev Yak-10 "Crow" Chengdu FC-1/JF-7
SPPU-22-01 gun pod MGM-51 Shillelagh ATGM Yakovlev Yak-11 "Moose" Sikorsky Super Stallion
SAB-100 illuminant bomb AQM-41 Petrel Yakovlev Yak-14 "Mare" Sikorsky CH-53 Sea Stallion
S-25 unguided rocket M-102 airborne howitzer Yakovlev Yak-30 "Magnum"/Yak-32 "Mantis" Northrop F-5 Freedom Fighter
S-24 unguided rocket M-60 Patton / Magach-6/7 MBT Yakovlev Yak-40 "Codling" Cessna 172
RRAB-3 cluster bomb M-48 Patton MBT Douglas A-1 Skyraider Cessna 152
RBK cluster bomb family M-47 Patton MBT AF-63 Asterion class CASA CN-235
R-400 CW / BW bomb M-46 Patton MBT Schweizer 300C Ilyushin Il-76 "Candid" & Il-78 "Midas"
PROSAB-250 cluster bomb R-405 ("Coin Grass") communications vehicle AGOR-26 Kilo Moana class Lockheed T-33 Shooting Star
PJ-1 iron bomb "Tool Box" ESM ATS-1 Edenton class Lockheed C-5 Galaxy
P-50T training bomb MGK-1000 Okean ("Squid Arm") AP-196 Barrett class Douglas C-47 Dakota
OMAB-25-12D / OMAB-25-8N naval marker bombs M-1 AA gun EAG-398 Hunting class AA-12 Adder/R-27
OFZAB-500 bomb SS Sabalo (Type 209-1300 Venezuela) class SSN Barracuda class Learjet 35
OFAB-250-270 / OFAB-500 bombs AS Project 2020 Malina class PT-76 / Type 63 amphibious tank Transall C-160
OFAB-100 bomb CG Project 1134A Berkut-A ("Kresta-II") class MT-LB amphibious APC Lockheed C-141 Starlifter
Natak illuminant bomb AD-14 Dixie (FRAM) class AN-23 twin 23mm Raytheon Beech King Air
Nasr-5000 iron bomb LPD-17 San Antonio class AP-183 Henry Gibbons class Grumman S-2 Tracker
Nasr-250 / Nasr-400 iron bombs WAGL-263 Myrtle class LCU Nezami Ganjavi class Kawasaki C-1 Kai
Nasr-500P1 bomb WPB-1303 Matagorda (123' Legacy) conversions AGS-35 Keathley class Rockwell OV-10 Bronco
Nasr-330 bomb WPB-X Sentinel class SS GUPPY II (Taiwan) class British Aerospace Sea Harrier F/A 2
Nasr-7 iron bomb WPB-82301 Point class Beechcraft T-44 Pegasus/U-21 Ute/C-12 Huron British Aerospace Sea Harrier FRS.1/FRS.51
Naaman-250 / Naaman-500 cluster bombs Tupolev Tu-126 "Moss" YRR Belyanka (Project 1151) class Bombardier Dash 8
Mk.XIII MC iron bomb MSC Project 1252 Almaz ("Zhenya") class AR Zeltin class Boeing/Sikorsky RAH-66 Comanche
Mk.II MC iron bomb LPD-14 Trenton class PC Project 1400M Grif ("Zhuk") class Boeing/Hugues OH-56 Cayuse & MD-500
Misr-100 incendiary bomb Type APSET-95 torpedo AG Marshal Nedelin (Project 1914) class British Aerospace Hawk
M6T training bomb 76mm/62 SuperRapido (“Gen-II”) YRR Project 1783A ("Vala") class Boeing Helicopters CH-47 Chinook
Bofors M/60 Lepus illuminant bomb "Shot Rock" antenna DSRV Project 1855 (Priz) class Boeing Helicopters CH-46 Sea Knight
Bofors M/5 bomb "Shot Gun" antenna Aero Ae-45 Kocsag Boeing C-17 Globemaster III
Bofors M/2 bomb Dzik APC radar Boeing C-135 Stratolifter / KC-135 Stratotanker
KMGU-2 submunitions dispenser M-55 CW rocket PC al-Riffa class Pilatus Britten-Norman Islander
KMGU submunitions dispenser MGM-140 / MGM-168 ATACMS and MGM-164 ATACMS II AGM-25 Howard Lorenzen (ex-AGM(R)-1) class Tupolev Tu-22 "Blinder"
Kaakaa-120 iron bomb 2S9 Anona amphibious SPA LST-1179 Newport class Lockheed SR-71A Blackbird
Kaakaa-100-105 incendiary bomb Type SET-53 (ET-80A) torpedo AVB-3 Wright class BHTI Eagle Eye UAV
Hosbo guided bomb Type 53-58(N) torpedo LCM Hanchon class Bell/Boeing V-22 Osprey
Type 2 cluster bomb M-2A2 TerraStar semi-SPA PC Harstad class Bell AH-1 Cobra & Sea/Super Cobra
LS-6 guided bomb M-119 and L-118/L-119 airborne gun M1978 Kok'san SPA Bell 214A Isfahan
FOTAB-50 /-100 /-250 illuminant bombs Type 59-1 towed gun M1991 Juche-Po SPA Beechcraft T-34 Mentor & Turbo Mentor
Faris-250 iron bomb SSGN-726 Ohio conversions TOS-1 MLRS Tupolev Tu-95/142 Bear
FAB-9000 bomb SSBN-726 Ohio class Taepo-dong-1 IRBM Beriev Be-12 "Mail"
FAB-50TSk bomb AP-110 General John Pope (PS-S2-R2) class Type UMGT-1 torpedo Tupolev Tu-16 "Badger"
Bavard F3B training bomb YO Yoshiura class FFL Nordkapp class Tupolev Tu-22M "Backfire"
DAB-100 smoke bomb FFG Project 22350 Admiral Gorshkov class LPSS-315 Sealion class BAC Strikemaster
al-Dibber anti-runway bomb MSI Project 255K ("T-301") class AOG-78 Nodaway class English Electric Lightning
CFB-27 bomb SSBN-640 Benjamin Franklin class MHC-11 Blackbird class Mk84 2000lb bomb
Denel CB-470 cluster bomb Type 70 (WZ-302) amphibious SPA YFP-1 Jacona class Mk83 1000lb bomb
CB-250-K cluster bomb Type 75 SPA YN-57 Ailanthus class Mk82 500lb bomb / Mk15 Snakeye
BRI-400 iron bomb 2S19 Msta and 2S30 Iset SPA LCAC Utenok (Project 1209) class Mk81 250lb bomb
BRFF-125 iron bomb B-83 bomb ATF Sorum (Project 745) class BAC Buccaneer
BL-19 iron bomb HGM-25 Titan I ICBM LCAC Lebed (Project 1206 Kalmar) class Harbin H-5
BL-9 iron bomb BGM-110 SLCM AGB Labrador class Rockwell B-1 Lancer
BL-7 iron bomb CGM-121 Seek Spinner / CEM-131 Pave Cricket ARSD-1 Gypsy class Avro Vulcan
BIN-375 napalm bomb RIM-174 Standard SM-6 ERAM LCU Serna (Project 11770) class Avro Shackleton AEW.2 & MR.3
BFRA-330 anti-runway bomb MGM-32 Entac ATGM YO Gwadar class CASA C-212 Aviocar
BeTAB-500 boosted bomb SU-152 and ISU-152 tank destroyers LCT Vydra (Project 106K) class Soko Orao/IAR-93
BeTAB-250 boosted bomb ADM-20 Quail Sinhung VTT-233 amphibious APC Boeing/BAe AV-8B/Gr.5/7/9 Harrier II
BeTAB-170DS boosted bomb AT-3 "Sagger" (9K11 Malyutka) ATGM SS-NX-28 (R-39M Bark) SLBM British Aerospace AV-8A (GR-3) Harrier
BA-102 bomb FGM-172 Predator SRAW SS-NX-11 missile Lockheed P-3 Orion, Electra and CP 140 Aurora
Type APR-3E torpedo MIM-115 American Roland SS-NX-10 missile ATR 42 MP Surveyor
AOKh-10 CW bomb S3B depth charge YFN Type N-S-B class Denel AH-2 Rooivalk
AO-8MSCh bomb UGM-89 Perseus LCT Stocton class Denel Cheetah
AGITAB-250-85 / AGITAB-500-300 leaflet bombs RGM-59 Taurus ASR Felinto Perry class Dassault Atlantique 1 & 2
Fokker VFW-614 Supermarine Spiteful / Seafang F.1 AXT al-Assad class GAF Nomad /Serarchmaster
DF-16 (CSS-X) SRBM Supermarine Scimitar F.1 LCM Project 1176 (Ondatra) class Eurocopter Ecureuil/Fennec
AN/TVS-3 searchlight HQS-103 dunking sonar AXT Nour class Boeing AH-64 Apache
M-1941 and M-1942 searchlights AN/CRT-1 sonobuoy LKA-112 Tulare class Antonov An-72/74 "Coaler" & An-71 "Madcap"
MRS-1 military locomotive MG-35 Shtil' sonar YSD-11 Type S-D class Dassault/Dornier Alpha Jet
SS Matchanu class Leninets Orion-A ("Drop Kick") SS-27 "Sizzler" (RT-2UTTH Topol-M) ICBM Boeing 767
SS Royal Thai Navy submarine project A366Z YaD ("Crown Drum") SS-6 "Sapwood" (R-7 Semyorka) ICBM Boeing 747
LCU Abdulkori (NS-717) class "Long Talk" mobile ATC radar SS-N-4 "Sark" (R-13/4K50) SLBM Mk-54 torpedo
AN/WLR-18 “Classic Salmon” COMINT R-381 "Turn Cut" land-based ESM SOKS non-acoustic submarine sensor Mk-50 torpedo
_Yemen_naval_forces L166V1AE ("Hot Brick") IR jammer Baikal EW suite Mk48 / Mk48 ADCAP torpedo
_SouthYemen_naval_forces SPN-3 "Heart Ache" land-based ECM "Flat Twin" Mk46 torpedo
_NorthYemen_naval_forces Scylla sonar suite ND-02 SRBM McDonnell-Douglas F-4 Phantom II
_Jordan_naval_forces Tikhomirov RP-31/N-007 Zaslon ("Flash Dance") SS-3 "Shyster" (R-5/8K51) MRBM Grumman EA-6 Prowler
M-56 Scorpion SPAG OSUA-4A sonar "Cat House" BMEW radar CVN 68 Nimitz CVN
AN/TSQ-114 and AN/TSQ-138 Trailblazer ESM "Square Head" IFF FFL Sariwon class CVN-78 Gerald R. Ford class (CVN-21)
AN/MLQ-34 TacJam ECM vehicle DMUX-80 sonar BAe Sea Eagle Lockheed Martin F-35 Lightning II (JSF)
Chase C-122 Avitruc DUBV-23 VDS SS-17 "Spanker" (UR-100MR) ICBM Lockheed S-3 Viking
Cessna C-16 Caravan DSBV-1 sonar al-Aabed IRBM BB 61 Iowa
Ilyushin Il-2 Shturmovik “Bark” DSUV-2 / DUUA-2A sonars SSN-586 Triton class Bristol Bulldog
YPB Nachshol class DSUV-62 sonar M51 SLBM Hawker Demon
M-66 bomb DSUV-22 sonar ATF-96 Abnaki class Curtiss P-40 Hawk 80 series
M-59 bomb OQS-102 sonar ARBR-10 Commonwealth Aircraft Corporation Boomerang
M-56 bomb MGK-200 Artika ("Pike Jaw") sonar SS-NX-13 (Ky-9/R-27K) SLBM SA-8 / SA-N-4 Gecko (Osa/Romb)
M-46 photoflash bomb MG-345 Bronza ("Spider Tail") sonar SS KSS-III project Platoons
M-26 and M-24 illuminant bombs MG-10 / MGK-100 ("Trout Cheek" / "Shark Teeth-A") Atlas HMS-12M IMCMS Companies
LBD-1 Gargoyle Type 2040 sonar CM-5 twin 100mm gun Battalions
GBU-43 MOAB MG-11 Tamir-N ("Stag Ear") / Type SJD-3 sonar ZAB-500 incendiary bomb Buildings
Panhard AFV family MG-11 Tamir ("Stag Hoof" / "Perch Gill") sonar CVHG Moskva (Project 1123 / Kondor) class Bridges
RDY radar MG-15 Herkules ("Wolf Paw") sonar SSA Project 1710 Mackerel ("Belouga") class Communications networks
ORB-32 radar Nakat ("Stop Light") ESM MSO-519 Ability class Runways and Taxiways
ORB-31 radar AN/TPX-46 IFF ATF-66 Cherokee class Petrol Oil Lubrificant points
YW Lake Bulusan class AN/SPN-12 CCA radar AKR-7 Comet class Airfield structures
YAC Ang Pangulo class CV-9 Essex class WAGR-410 Courier class Aircraft parking
SSM Type 41M class LHA-6 (LH-X) class AKV-40 Card class 241 Lübz Project 1331 Parchim
AFDL Type 1 (PN) class PGH Project 206MR Vikhr ("Matka") class SS-576 Darter class 571 Albin Köbis Project 1241 Tarentul I
AOSS-362 Guavina class AN/APG-67 radar AS Mercuur class CG 52 Bunker Hill CG
FF-1040 Garcia class Myasishchev M-50 / M-52 "Bounder" PC Higgins 108 class CG 47 Tinconderoga CG
AN/CPS-1 radar Breguet 765 Sahara DD Split class Boeing F/A-18E/F Super Hornet
YAGB Project 1427 class Dassault Mirage G SSN Shang (Type 93) class Boeing F/A-18 Hornet
YAG Project 1606 Kostrama class Dassault Mirage 4000 AW-3 Pasig class Lockheed Martin F/A-22 Raptor
Morane-Saulnier MS.500 Criquet Dassault Mirage I MSI Milset class Grumman E-2C Hawkeye
Max Holste MH.260 Super Broussard Dassault Mirage Milan LKA Kontradmirat Xawery Czernicki class Lockheed Martin F-16 Fighting Falcon
Max Holste MH.1521 Broussard TMM-3 / TMM-4 bridgelayer Cheon Ryong ("Sky Dragon") LACM SS Dolphin(Type 800) class
Douglas C-124 Globemaster II EE-9 Cascavel armoured car Jindalee BMEW radar SS Gal (Vickers 540) class
SNCAC NC-211 Cormoran YAG-37 John L. Sullivan class SS-16 "Sinner" (RT-21-T-2S) ICBM SSBN Project 941 Akula ("Typhoon") class
Mk13 / Mk19 mines SSN-571 Nautilus class AN/GPN-22 PAR SSBN Project 667BDRM Delfin ("Delta-IV") class
M-76 Otter amphibious vehicle CV-14 Hancock (long-hull Essex) class AN/FPS-108 "Cobra Dane" OTH radar Project 667BDR "Kalmar" Delta III SSBN
Mk22 / Mk26 3" gun AN/TPS-70 Vigilant, AN/TPS-75, and AN/TPS-78 AN/FPS-95 "Cobra Mist"/System 441A OTH radar Project 667BD "Murena M" Delta II SSBN
Mk77 / Mk78 / Mk79 napalm bombs null AN/WLY-1 AIR Project 667B "Murena" Delta I SSBN
SM-33 triple 12" gun SU-100 tank destroyer AN/ALQ-142 ASW ESM Project 667A "Navaga"/ 667AM "Navaga B" Yankee
AGR Project 1917 Vladimir Komarov class M-462 Abir 4x4 AN/AQS-1 dunking sonar Project 949 "Granit"/ 949A "Antei" Oscar SSGN
AG Francisco de Miranda class IAI / Gulfstream C-38 Courier AN/ZPQ-1 TESAR Project 670M "Chaika" Charlie II SSGN
AOR Ciudad Bolivar class Fairchild C-26 Metro AN/ALQ-211 EW system Project 670 "Skat' Charlie I SSGN
M-41 Gorilla SPA Convair B-58 Hustler N001 Miech ("Slot Back 2") & N010E SSGN Project 661 Anchar ("Papa") class
Mil Mi-2 "Hoplite" PZL-104 Wilga Tikhoyravov N011M Bars Individuals/ Small teams
Douglas C-133 Cargomaster Mikoyan-Gurevich MiG-15UTI "Midget" Firestreak Project 658/658M/658T/701 Hotel SSGN/SSN
SSA Scotsman class AN/AQS-14A MCM sonar Fireflash SSGN Project 659/SSN Project 659T ("Echo I") class
SS Type 039B3 ("Yuan-II") class ATS Project R-30 Gniewko ("Pluskwa") class PCH Camiguin class Project 945A "Kondor" Sierra II SSN
AK Project 740 Turgay ("Yuniy Partizan") class FJ-1 ABM system Beriev Be-6 "Madge" Project 675/675MK/675MKV Echo II
AE Project 323B ("Lama") class _Bahraini Air Forces AN/SPS-32 & AN/SPS-33 Project 971 "Schuka B" Improved Akula/ Akula II
YF Project 431 ("Shalanda") class T-64 MBT TAK120 4.7" gun Brewster F2A Buffalo
YTB Project 14121 Perchik class UDM mine GDM-008 35mm Millennium Gun Bell P-39 Airacobra
FFL Project 1234.7 Nakat ("Nanuchka-IV") class ZiS-3 towed gun RIM-24 Tartar De Havilland Mosquito
FF Descubierta class Ilyushin Il-28 "Beagle" / Il-28U "Mascot" AS-13 "Kingbolt" (Kh-59) Gloster Gauntlet
AG Project 20360 ("Dubnyak") class test Antonov An-8 "Camp" SSN Project 685 Plavnik ("Mike")
YPB Project 50030 Kalkan class MSO Type 082-II Huoqiu ("Wozang") class MK6 twin 3" gun Project 945 "Barrakuda" Sierra I SSN
AS Project 233 Atrek class PC Project 199 ("MO-IV") class BLG66 Belouga SSN Project 705/705K Lira ("Alfa") class
PCH Project 125A Kry‘laity (“Pchela”) class YTB PR-37 class CBU-94B anti-electricity bomb SSN Project 671RTM Schuka ("Victor III") class
LST Project 1171 Tapir ("Alligator") class Boeing KB-50J Supertanker PGM-19A Jupiter IRBM SS-N-16 "Stallion" (86R Vodopod)
JY-14 ("Great Wall") 3D radar Boeing B-50 & WB-50D Superfortress JP-233 SS-N-12 Sandbox/ P 500 Bazalt
MGK-365 Zvezda-2 (“Ox Yoke”) sonar Blackburn Beverley C.1 PC Larkana class SA-N-9 Gauntlet/ Klinok
MGK-365K Zvezda-M1 (“Ox Tail”) VDS Aero Ae-50 SSBN Jin (Type 94A) class SA-N-7Gadfly/ Shtil
"Ship Globe" radar M-84 Snajper & M2001 MBT AS-39 Emory S. Land class SA-N-6 "Grumble" (S-300 Rif)
AOS Project 1541 Oka ("Luza") class M-95 Degman MBT ARC-7 Zeus class SA-N-3 Goblet/ Shtorm
YFN Project 1932 class M-2001 Crusader SPA AH-19 Mercy class SA-N-11 Grisom/ Kortik (Kashtan)
PC Project 6457S (PS-823) class M-93 Fox amphibious NBC vehicle Boeing P-8 Poseidon SS-N-19 Shipwreck / P-700 Granit
PK-16 countermeasures launcher M-388 Davy Crockett nuclear projectile MW-1 SS 580 Barbel
PK-10 countermeasures launcher BMP-1 & BMP-1A1 Ost amphibious APC PGM-17 Thor IRBM AK-176 MR 123-02/76 76mm gun
PK-2 (ZIF-121) countermeasures launcher 52-K towed AAA SS-5 "Skean" (R-14) IRBM AK-130 MR 184 130mm gun
MDS mine 2S3 Akatsiya SPA SS-24 "Scalpel" (RS/RT-23U Molodets) ICBM AK-100MR 145 100mm gun
KB-1 mine Conqueror heavy tank Ryan XV-5A AK-630M 30mm gun
KMD-2 and KMD-2-1000 mines PC Lunden class DDG-1 Gyatt class Project 671 RT ''Syomga" Victor II SSN
CHT-02D torpedo Beriev Be-4 "Mug" AN/SPS-8 HFR Adelaide (O.H. Perry) class FFGs
Mk30 5" gun FF President class PCG Susa class CV HMAS Melbourne (R-21) class
AN/FRD-10 Classic Bullseye SIGINT SS Ghazi (Tench-FS) class Bat-M CEV Project 671 "Yorsh" Victor I SSN
Type 825 and Type 826 ESM DD-927 / DDG-35 Mitscher class Thaqeb submarine-launched AShM Project 627/627A "Kit"/ Project 645 November SSN
AN/MSG-1 radar ARDM-5 Arco class TSM3530 mine North American P-51 Mustang
Yakovlev Yak-15 "Feather" LPH-2 Iwo Jima class H/LJQ360 Seagull (Type 360) Supermarine Spitfire
SS Rahman (Scorpene - Malaysia) class MU-90 EuroTorp Anza MkII MANPADS Bristol Beaufighter
YTB al-Jaroof class Barq SRBM Mk38 twin 5" gun Bristol Beaufort
AT-2 "Swatter" (3M11 Falanga/9M17 Skorpion) ATGM AGM-114 Hellfire B-57 bomb English Electric Canberra
9S18 Tupol ("Tube Arm") radar ASDS (Advanced SEAL Delivery System) AN/APS-134 / APS-507 radar Project 629 Golf SSB
MKB-3 mine SS GUPPY-IIA (Turkey) class AN/APS-20 radar Project 677 "Lada" Amur
Type XVI mine PBR Type AN-2 class AN/APG-65 radar Project 877 "Paltus" Kilo SS
GAU-21 .50cal gun PC Agdlek class AN/APG-63 radar SS Project 641 Som ("Tango") class
SPRD-99 RATO bottle AG Project HD-600 (Hugo Eckener) class AN/APS-128 radar Project 641 Foxtrot SS
SS-7 "Saddler" (R-16 / 8K64) ICBM SSN Type 091 ("Han") class F15A-41B radar Project 611 Zulu SS
Tupolev Tu-82 "Butcher" Tamouz MRBM RP-15 Orel-D ("Skip Spin") SS Project 633 ("Romeo") class
Moravan HC-2 / HC-102 Future PLAN 5" single Izumrud ("Scan Odd") SS Project 613 ("Whiskey") class
Tsybin Ts-25 "Mist" BM-21 Grad MLRS AG-128 Mississippi class S 194 Type 212 patrol submarine
AGR-1 Guardian class AG Contramaestre Casado class Nimrod S 194 Type 206A coastal submarine
AGC-7 Mount McKinley class BC Yavuz (Moltke) class BQG-502 Ranger U 11 Type 205 coastal submarine
KUW-1 Loon (JB-2) cruise missile PBR Grivita ("Brutar") class CEAFAR 3D radar Project 1159 Berlin (Koni)
FF Aarhus class CL Babur (Bellona) class Red Top A 1437 Sachsenwald (Type 762) minelayer
JY-8 ("Wall Rust") 3D radar YDG-11 Ampere class SQS-503 Searcher M 1090 Pegnitz (Type 343/333/352) minesweeper
Type 639-6 bomb YFB Ibis class MARS-24KEG sonar M 1060 Weiden (Type 332) minehunter
AS-X-19 "Koala" (Kh-90M) PT Forelle class SS Project 617 ("Whale") class A 52 Oste AGI
Mk55 mine FFG Kwang Hua Flight II project MLG 27 A 511 Elbe (Type 404)
KM/52 LvSa2 twin 102mm gun FF Anawrahta class RN Mk30 ASW torpedo A 1442 Rhön (Type 704) oiler
KM/40Sa 105mm gun FAC al-Jouf class Grom 1 & Grom 2 A 1435 Westerwald (Type 760) munition ship
KSM-65 coastal defense gun FAC(M) al-Riyadh class SS mod-212 class A 1424 Walchensee(Type 703) small tanker
SM-4-1 coastal defense gun FFG Mussa Ben Nussair class Thales APAR A 1411 Lüneburg (Type 701 A/C) replenishment ship
Soviet prefabricated military structures PC Maymoon class Garpun-B ("Plank Shave") Mc Donnell (Boeing) F/A-18A/B/C/D
AN/AAS-40 SeeHawk INA T-25 Universal Opher Commonwealth Aircraft Corporation Sabre
AN/UPD-4/6/8/9 SLAR systems McDonnell-Douglas/BAe T-45 Goshawk Mars-Passat ("Sky Watch") 3D radar Gloster Meteor
Shenyang J-15 Flying Shark FFG Fridtjof Nansen class M-4 mine RN "Type 24" Hermione-class frigate
DD-423 Gleaves class ARS Project B823 Zbyszko class C-601 (YJ-6 / CAS-1 "Kraken") De Havilland Vampire
NRZ-1 ("Fish Net") IFF YAC el-Horriya class Type 245 radar A 1411 Berlin (Type 720) AOE
T-44 MBT SS-563 Tang class Zarnitsa ("Skin Head") / Type 753 A 58 Rhein (Type 401/402/403) tenders
UR-416 APC CV Lafayette (Independence) class Hong Niao II cruise missile LCU Flunger (Type 520/L-760) class
55Zh6-1 Nebo-UE ("Tall Rack") radar AN/VSC-9 and AN/VSX-4 IFF SS-1B "Scud" (R-11/R-17 Elbrus) SRBM BG 11 Neustadt
M-41 Walker Bulldog MBT LCU Type 22U class AN/ASQ-81 MAD P 6141 Tiger (Type 148)
M1985 and M1991 MLRS systems CVE Dixmude (Avenger) class RIM-66 Standard SM-1/SM-2 (MR) P 6121 Gepard (Type 143 A)
ZPU-4 towed AAA AGF-3 La Salle class PC Predator class P 6111 Albatros(Type 143) missile-torpedo boat
al-Zafir SRBM AGF-11 Coronado class Hai Ying (Type 518) radar _Australian Naval Forces
al-Ra'id MRBM AD-22 Klondike class Type 730 CIWS Sukhoi Su-27/30/33 "Flanker"
al-Kahir II / al-Kahir III SRBMs CL-144 Worcester class SS-18 "Satan" (R-36M) ICBM Mikoyan-Gurevich MiG-29 "Fulcrum"
al-Kahir I SRBM YFB Project 1893 Katun I / 1993 Katun II classes Type 95 ADV Boeing F-15E Strike Eagle
YF-852 Ensenada class AXT Novorossiysk (Conte di Cavour) class SRO-2 ("Odd Rods") / Type 605A IFF McDonnell Douglas F-15 Eagle
FFL Imperial Marinheiro class SS Vortice (Tritone) class DD Navarinon ("E") class Grumman F-14 Tomcat
AP Mangin class CV Cavour class Hwasong 5 SRBM P 6092 Zobel (Type 142) torpedo boat
YFB Jubail II class Avro Lincoln B.2 / B.30 / MR.31 & Lincolnian C.1 PC P-1022 class P 6052 Thetis (Type 420) ASW boat
SS Forellen class Kamov Ka-20 "Harp" PC Kassir class Type 130 Braunschweig corvette
ASR Moship class Boeing VC-25 Presidential Transport AXT Aris class FFG Type 125 (Meko D design)
WYPB-0301 Moose class Cessna 210N Centurion ML Aktion class _Australian Air Forces
PE-1 Eagle class Starstreak MANPADS B-38 MkV 152mm (triple) gun AGM-84/RGM-84/UGM-84 Harpoon/SLAM
HSIC "Cluster Osprey" class Brandt BM400 / Cascad Mk.2 AS-5 "Kelt" (KSR-2/KS-11) F 220 Köln (Type 120) FF
SSM Type MS-29 Yono class 2S4 Tyulpan SPA Norwegian Strike Missile (NSM) F 219 Sachsen (Type 124) FFG
SSM Project CMS-1 "Delfin" class AT-14 "Spriggan" (9M133 Kornet) ATGM Masurca SAM F 215 Brandenburg
HSV-X2 Swift class AT-12 "Swinger" (9K118 Sheksna) ATGM AN/AQS-13 / AN/AQS-502 / HQS-101 dunking sonar F 207 Bremen (Type 122 FF)
FAC(T) IPS-18 (Tir) class Mk16DP 6" gun AGM-169 Joint Common Missile (JCM) D 185 Lütjens(Rype 103 A/B) DDG
DD Amazonas class AN/ASQ-213 HARM Targeting System (HTS) RGM-165 Land-Attack Standard Missile (LASM) D 181 Hamburg
_Eritrean naval forces Mk44 torpedo AA-4 "Awl" (K-9/Raduga R-38) DD Z-1 / Fletcher (Germany) class
_Syrian naval forces MGM-29 Sergeant SRBM AIM-97 Seekbat MSO T-43 class
MBU-200 ASW weapon Tigercat SAM ATS Sliva (Project 712) class 814 (Type 918) Wolei minelayer
Mk10 and Mk15 Hedgehog ASW weapons al-Walid APC AGM-86 ALCM/CALCM 81 Zhenge training ship
Type 346 ("Dragon Eye") MFR al-Fahd APC AGM-65 Maverick 951 Dayun AF/AFS
DUUG-6 AIR OT-62 Topas amphibious APC AGSS-569 Albacore class 575 Taiking AOR
Sabla / Shompol ("Fox Flat") SLAR AGOS-1 Stalwart class AGM-154 JSOW AOR Nancang (A-953) class
Yakovlev Yak-36 "Freehand" SS GUPPY IA (Peru) class UGM-27 Polaris SLBM AOR Shichang (A-82) class
Mk1 / Mk2 / Mk4 Bofors 40mm (USN) FF Akebono class RIM-2 Terrier PC Type 062C ("Shanghai I / II") classes
Fajr Faez AGF Kozara class Mk45 Mod4 5" gun Type 037 Hainan FAC
Kamov Ka-15 "Hen" LKA Absalon class RIM-2 Terrier Type 037 I/ID Haiqing FAC
Tupolev Tu-14 "Bosun" RIM-162 Evolved Sea Sparrow Missile (ESSM) Mk16 20mm single Type 024 Hoku FAC
Qiam-1 MRBM AAM-3 Type 517 ("Bean Sticks" / "Pea Sticks") Type 021 Huangfeng FAC
Mesbah-1 towed AAA Mitsubishi Type 90 MBT KLJ-3 radar Type 037 IG Houxin FAC
SA-18 "Grouse" (9K38) MANPADS T-62 MBT PL-8 770 (Type 520T) Houjian FAC
SA-16 "Gimlet" (9M313 Igla-1E) MANPADS T-34 MBT Python-3 AAM LKA Qiongsha (Y-831) class
SS-N-26 "Sapless" (P-800 / 3M55 Oniks / Yakhont) T-54/55 / WZ-120 (Type 59) / TI-67 Tiran MBT Type 344 GFC radar Type 079 Yulian LSM
ZU-23-2 towed AAA BGM-109G Gryphon GLCM Popeye / AGM-142 "Have Nap" Type 073-II Yudao LSM
ZPU-1 and ZPU-2 towed AAA MBB Cobra ATGM Type TEST-71 torpedo 990 (Type 073-III Yudeng) LSM
MR-123 Vympel ("Bass Tilt") radar AT-1 "Snapper" (3M6 Shmel) ATGM Type 53-65 torpedo SS 573 Yushio SS
Ryf (“Ball End” / “Ball Gun”) radar GAZ-69 vehicle / 2P26 ATGM carrier RP-22SM ("Jay Bird") SS 583 Harushio SS
MPR-15 (“Bell Bash”) & MRP-16 (“Bell Thump”) ESM Cessna U-17 Skywagon Dassault Balzac V/STOL project SS 590 Oyashio SSK
MRP-11 ("Bell Clout") & MRP-12 ("Bell Slam") ESM Windecker E-5 test plane QF MkN5 6" gun L 4151 Miura LST
MRP-13 ("Bell Nest") ESM Beech U-8 Seminole Fajr-5 SRBM L 4101 Atsumi LST
“Bell Push” ESM Northrop F-23 Black Widow II GBU-15 Cruciform Wing Weapon LST 4001 Osumi
MP-401 ("Bell Shroud") ESM Northrop F-20 Tigershark 2M3 25mm twin / Type 61 927 Zijinshan (Type 072 Yukan) LST
"Bell Squat" ESM McDonnell-Douglas F-2 (F2H) Banshee P-8 Dolfin ("Knife Rest") 991 (Type 072-II Yuting) LST
"Big Ball" SATCOM system North American F-1 (FJ) Fury Pluton SRBM FF Kunming (Type 01/mod-"Riga") class
"Bob Tail" radiometric system AD-37 Samuel Gompers class LGM-118 Peacekeeper ICBM 501 Xiaguan (Type 065 Jiangnan) FF
Ryezistor-K4 (“Cake Stand”) TACAN system IX-21 Constitution class RSP-7 "Two Spot" PAR / Type 791 531 Yingtan (Type 053K Jiangdong) FFG
"Cheese Cake" radar AGI Type 841A Beidiao ("Dadie") class KSM/UKSM (M-2) mine 509 Changde (Type 053H Jianghu I) FFG
Gius-2 ("Cross Bird") radar FSF-1 Sea Fighter class Toros / B611 SRBM 533 Ningbo (Type 053H1 Jianghu II) FFG
"Dead Duck" IFF system CA-134 Des Moines class FB-6A SAM 544 Siping (Type 053HT-H Jianghu IV) FFG
Volga ("Don Kay") radar LCAC Type M2008 class Matra Durandal (BLU-107) 558 Zigong (Type 053H1G Jianghu V) FFG
MR-104 Rys ("Drum Tilt") radar MSA Lienyun class Mk38 5” twin 535 Huangshi (Type 053H2 Jianghu III) FFG
Sprut-Mussen ("Eye Bowl") radar SSBN Type 92 Daqingyu ("Xia") class TMF 155mm Future Naval Gun 539 Anqing (Type 053H2G Jiangwei) FFG
SNR-75M ("Fan Song-E") FC radar FF Mermaid (Type 61G / Hang Tuah) class DDS-01S/P Dry Dock Shelter F 725 Victor Schoelcher FF
"Fig Jar" datalink CG Vittorio Veneto class Tayir as Sabah SAM DE 215 Chikugo
Malakit ("Fish Bowl") datalink CG-10 Albany class ZSU-57-2 / Type 80 SPAAG DE 229 Abukuma
MR-700F Pobderzovik (“Flat Screen”) 3D radar PC Project 201M ("SO-1") class RP-25 Smerch ("Fox Fire") DD Yamagumo class
Fut-M ("Flat Spin") radar CG Berkut-B (Project 1134.2 "Kara") class ZSU-23-4 Shilka SPAAG 521 Jiaxing (Type 053H3 Jiangwei II) FFG
Sozvezdiye-BR ("Flat Track") ESM Saro Skeeter H.50, H.51, and T.13 M1985 SPAAG 525 Ma'anshan (Type 054) FFG
KDP-2-4 ("Four Eyes") gun director Short Sturgeon TT.2 MRP-25/Topol MRK-50 ("Snoop Tray"/"Snoop Pair") 105 Jinan (Type 051 Luda) DDG
MR-90 Orekh ("Front Dome") FC radar Sukhoi Su-47 "Firkin" (S-37 Berkut) LCU DJC-601 (Type 21) class Antonov An-70
Gius ("Hair Net") radar Ilyushin Il-40 "Brawny" LCT DTM-501 class Antonov An-26 & An-32 & Xian Y-7
Zalp ("Half Bow") radar Mil Mi-34 "Hermit" AS Aegir class Antonov An-124 Ruslan & An-225
Spektr-F ("Half Cup") laser warning system FMA IA-50 Guarani II PC Chong-jin class Antonov An-12 "Cub"
MP-405 Vympel ("Half Hat") EW system FMA IA-35 Huanquero SSM Sang-O class Embraer EMB-312 Tucano and EMB-314 ALX
MR-310 Angara ("Head Net-A/B") radars Douglas AC-47 Spooky "Head Lights" radar DDK 116 Minegumo
MR-310U Angara-M ("Head Net-C") radar Cravant NC.900 S-60 / Type 59 57mm AAA DD 122 Hatsuyuki
Nikhrom ("High Pole-A/B") systems Fouga CM.170 Magister / Zephyr "Cluster Guard" anechoic tiling DD 151 Asagiri
3P87 ("Hot Flash") FC radar Sud-Est Aquilon KS-19 / Type 59 100mm AAA DD 101 Murasame
"Hour Glass" IFF system Hongdu JL-8 / Karakorum K-8 MGM-18 Lacrosse SRBM Alenia G.222 and LMATTS C-27J Spartan
Zalp-B ("Long Bow") radar LCS-2 Independence class Rasit radar Aero L-159 ALCA
Yakor ("Hawk Screech") FC radar CB-1 Alaska class DF-7 (CSS-8) SRBM Aero L-39 Albatros
MR-114 Lev / MR-145 Drakon / MR-184 "Kite Screech" Convair F-7 Sea Dart Yu-7 torpedo Aero L-29 Delfin
Pricep ("Light Bulb") datalink North American F-107 Ultra Sabre AGM-130A SAGM Aermacchi M-346
"Long Head" and "Tooth Brush" IFF systems Northrop F-89 Scorpion Sayyad SAM Aermacchi MB-339
Kristall-BK ("Low Ball") SATNAV system Douglas F-10 & EF-10B Skyknight Yu-1 torpedo Saab 37 Viggen
Atoll ("Mad Hack") 3D radar McDonnell-Douglas EC-24 E-Aggressor AO Khan Jahan Ali class SS 566 Uzushio
"Owl Perch" radar McDonnell-Douglas C-9A Nightingale / C-9B Skytrain CY-1 ASW missile DD 164 Takatsuki
MR-105 Turel ("Owl Screech") radar Agusta-Westland AW-149 AGM-28B Hound Dog DDG 163 Amatsukaze
Reyd ("Peel Cone") radar DM2A1 Seeschlange torpedo DF-2 (CSS-1) MRBM Aermacchi MB-326 and MB-326K
Dubrava ("Peel Pair") radar BMP-3 Trojka amphibious APC Kuang Biao bomb Yakovlev Yak-130 "Mitten"
Fregat-MR ("Plate Steer") radar PZA Loara SPAAG AN/AES-1 MCM laser Aeritalia (Fiat) G.91
MPZ-301 Baza ("Pop Group") FC radar SS Type 033M "Westernized PRC Romeo" class Penguin Mk2 / AGM-119 Penguin Mk3 DD 168 Tachikaze
Zarya ("Post Lamp") radar SS Cosmos MG110 class N019 Saphir-29/N109M Topaz ("Slot Back") DDG 171 Hatakaze
5P-10E Puma ("Monument") radar Boeing Washington B.1 Voronezh-DM BMEW radar DDH 143 Shirane
Korvet ("Punch Bowl") SATCOM system MHC Circe' class Reya ("Pot Head"/"Pot Drum") / Type 351 HAL Marut
Kremlin-2 ("Rim Hat") ESM FFG De Seven Provincien class GWS.1 Sea Slug Hindustan Advanced Light Helicopter Dhruv
Privod-B ("Round House") TACAN system AVP-10 Barnegat class AN/SQS-23 sonar ADA - Light Combat Aircraft
MR-404 Kol'tso ("Rum Tub") ESM SS Ula class AGM-88E AARGM Lockheed Martin C-130 Hercules
Nikhrom-M ("Salt Pot") IFF MSO Yaeyama class MR-331 Rangout ("Square Tie") / Type 352 RN "T" Class SSK
MP-403 Gorzuf ("Side Globe") ECM FF Akebono class AN/AQS-22 ALFS dunking sonar RN "A" Class SSK
Fakel ("Ski Pole") IFF FAC(M) La Combattante I class AN/BLQ-11 LMRS 106 Xi'an (Type 051G/Mod Luda III) DDG
Fut-N ("Slim Net") radar AO Aber Wrac'h class AN/AQS-18A dunking sonar 105 Jinan (Type 051 Luda II) DDG
Kondensor ("Squeeze Box") EO system CV Bearn class AN/AAS-35(V) Pave Penny RN "Oberon" Class SSK
MR-302 Fut-B ("Strut Curve") radar SSN SNAC-II project DIBV-1A Vampir RN "Resolution" Class SSBN
MR-302M Topaz-M/V ("Strut Pair") radar PC Pescalonso class CV Vikrant (IAC-1 / ADS Pr.71) class RN "Dreadnought" Class SSN
Titanit-H ("Stump Spar") antenna SS Foca class Type 145 sonar RN "Valiant" Class SSN
Yakor-2M ("Sun Visor") / Type 343 FC radar FFG Baleares class SQS-507 "Helen" SA-15 Gauntlet (9K331 Tor)/SA-N-9/HQ-17
"Tall View" EO system PC Cormoran class C-TECH minehunting sonar AS-4 Kitchen (Raduga KH-22)
"Tilt Pot" EO system YSR Bazan 245T class SQR-501 CANTASS 112 Harbin (Type 052- Luhu) DDG
"Tee Plinth" EO sensor YTB La Grana class FFL P-28 class DDG 173 Kongo
Rotan ("Tin Man") EO sensor SS Santa Cruz (TR1700) class SSN Arihant (Advanced Technology Vessel) class DDH 141 Haruna
3R41 Volna ("Top Dome") FC radar LSM Krokodil & LSM(R) Otter classes CAE ASQ-504(V) MAD AIDC AT-3 Tzu-Chiang
Krab-11 ("Top Hat") ECM WPG-31 Bibb (Treasury) class CSEE Dagaie countermeasures Sikorsky SH-3 Sea King
"Top Knot" TACAN system PC Jose Maria Palas class East Wind 113 167 Shenzhen (Type 051B Luhai) DDG
MR-800 ("Top Pair") 3D radar SSA Cosmos SX-506 class PRC 100mm Single Project 956/EM Sovremenny DDG (PLAN)
MR-600 Voskhod ("Top Sail") 3D radar FFG Almirante Padilla class SS Tench (Canada) class 168 Guangzhou (Type 052B) DDG
Kaktus ("Top Trough") radar Type 89 torpedo MSO Anticosti class 170 Lanzhou (Type 052C) DDG
SPN-500 ("Wasp Head") gun director McDonnell-Douglas F-85 Goblin T82 AAA Sikorsky UH-60 Black Hawk
"Watch Box" EO sensor Goodyear SZ-1 Hunter Tien Kung I & Tien Kung II SAM Sikorsky SH-60 Sea Hawk
MP-407 ("Wine Glass") ECM Goodyear EZ-1 Vigilance M-733 SAM Aérospatiale Dauphin/Panther/Z-9 Haitun
2M7 twin 14.5mm gun Boeing E-4 Nightwatch NEACP IRIN 533mm torpedo Aérospatiale SA 321 Super Frelon/Z-8 Changhe
PC Abdullah Ibn Arissi class Sikorsky HH-60J Jayhawk DF-3 (CSS-2) MRBM F 761 Le Corse FF
SJ-202 ("Gin Sling") radar EADS HC-144 Persuader SLQ-502 decoy Eurocopter Super Puma/Cougar
GBU-36 GPS-Aided Munition (GAM) North American A-2 Savage K-15 Krajina SRBM Bell 412, AB 412 Grifone & CH-146 Griffon
YPB Mawani 31 class Boeing CC-137 Husky Surya ICBM project Bell 412, AB 412 Grifone & CH-146 Griffon
SS Balao (Venezuela) class Sikorsky CH-148 Cyclone DDG Kolkata class Bell 212, UH-1N & AB 212
SS Balao (Brazil) class Yakovlev UT-2 / VT-2 "Mink" ASR Neerishek class Dassault Rafale
PC Swiftships PB1208 class Mikoyan-Gurevich Ye-152A "Flipper" AOR Jyoti class Aster missiles
CL-106 Fargo class Airbus A319CJ-VIP PC Trinkat class Bell 204, UH-1A/B/C Iroquois
PG Ambassador III class CASA HA-1112 Buchon AGM-129 ACM Bell 206 Jet Ranger, OH-58 Kiowa
FAC Type HN5 class CASA C-352 LAU-10 rocket pod Bell 205, UH-1D & UH-1H Iroquois
SSBN(X) Programme CASA 2.111 SS-N-7 "Starbright" (P-20L Amitiste) RN"Type 16" Class Frigate
MHC Dat Assawari class M-104 Wolverine bridgelayer AK-230 30mm twin / Type 69 FF Loch class
CG(X) programme SS-N-25 "Switchblade" (Kh-35 Uran) SSC-1A/B "Shaddock" (S-35) FF Bay class
MSC-289 Albatross class SS-N-18 "Stingray" (Makeyev R-29R) SLBM FF Crescent class RN "Type 81" Tribal Class Frigate
LFR Project Ya-5 class SS-N-6 "Serb-B" (R-27U) SLBM SS-N-3 "Shaddock/Sepal" (P5-4K) FF Leopard (RN Type 41) class
AGI Project 18280 Yuri Ivanov class SS-N-5 "Serb-A" (R-21) SLBM "Big Nose" radar FF Salisbury (RN Type 61) class
PC Project OD-200 ("MO-I") class M-113 Gavin amphibious APC / M-901 ITV Mk1 381mm gun RN "Type 14" Blackwood Class Frigate
AK Project 1595 Neon Antonov class M-163 Vulcan SPAAG PGAC Tuuli class RN "Type 12 " Whitby Class Frigate
LCAC Project 1206.1 Murena ("Tsaplya") class M-65 atomic howitzer LY-60N SAM RN "Type 12 Mod" Rothesay Class Frigate
LCAC Project 1205 Skat ("Gus") class M-24 Chafee MBT Shaheen-1 (Hatf-4) SRBM 751 Tong Hae PCC
SSN Project 885 Severodvinsk ("Yasen") class CBU-19 FFG F22P class 756 Pohang PCC
SSAN Project 20120 Sarov class PRC Type 250-3 incendiary bomb PC Project 205P ("Stenka") class 951 Ulsan FFK
FFL Project 2 Uragon class GAS-3937 Vodnik amphibious vehicle GBU-39 SDB DDH 975 KDX-2
MSC Project 53U Gafel ("T-201") class SSC-6 "Sennight" (3K60 BAL-E) UUM-44A Subroc DDH 971 KDX-1
PT Project 183 Bolshevik ("P-6") class Blue Sparrow EM-52/55 rising mine DD Chung Buk (Gearing FRAM) class
MIM-146 ADATS MGR-1 Honest John and MGR-3 Little John SRBM DRDO Mihir dunking sonar DD 710 Gearing DD
AN/UQN-1 fathometer SSB Type 031 ("PRC Golf") class Elisra 9003/9005 ESM SS 61 Chang Bo Go SSK
AN/UQC-1 UWC WLR-75500 Kankakee class Elta M-2022 radar 681 Kojoonbong LST
IRO-28J periscope AGM-19 Vanguard class al-Ababil SRBM Dassault Mirage III
AN/WSC-6 SATCOM Duga-3 ("Steel Yard") BMEW radar AN/APG-79 AESA 671 Un Bong LST
AN/WSC-3 and AN/WSC-5 SATCOM PPRU-1M ("Dog Ear") mobile radar USN 6.1" (155mm) AGS Aérospatiale SA 330 Puma
AN/PDR-2 Radiac SSC-2A "Salish" / SSC-2B "Samlet" (FKR-1 Sopka) Elta M-2032 Vought F-8 Crusader
AN/WQN-1 Channel Finder sonar SSC-3 "Styx" (3P51M Rubezh-A/E) BEM-100 bomb Dassault Mirage IV series
Dassault COR-2 reconnaissance pod Red Dean AGI Project 862 ("Yug") class FF Leander Class
AN/BQC-1 UWC Sea Cat GWS.20/21/22/24 PGH Project 1240 ("Sarancha") class Dassault Etendard & Super-Etendard
AN/BQN-1 fathometer Wha-sung MANPADS PG al Manama class Bréguet Alizé
Tango FLIR SUU-49 Smokeye FAE KTRP-86 Tamara ("Soft Ball") ELINT SA-13 Gopher (ZRK-BD Strela-10)
Agave radar AGM-78 / RGM-78 Standard ARM Rajendra 3D radar Westland Lynx
AN/BQR-19 Top Hat sonar MGM-31C Pershing II IRBM SNR-125 ("Low Blow") radar French Sea-Launched Ballistic Missiles
Aida and Aida II radars MGM-31A Pershing I IRBM R1L Lokator ("Spin Scan") French 100mm turret guns
YD Hiev (Type 711) class PLAB-50 and PLAB-250-120 depth charges M14 contact mine RN "Weapon" Class Destroyer
YNB Knurrhan (Type 730) class SS-14 "Scamp / Scapegoat" (Tyurin RT-15) IRBM F14 mine RN "Battle" Class Destroyer (1st Group)
AOT-1201 Allegiance class SS-22 "Scaleboard-B" (Nadiradze Temp-SM) SRBM Tiger Eyes EO pod RN "Battle" Class Destroyer (2nd Group)
YFR Quindo class SS-12 "Scaleboard-A" (Nadiradze 9M76) SRBM AN/MPN-25 radar RN "County" Class Destroyer
LST Project 47 Schwedt ("Robbe") class SS-X-10 "Scrag" (UR-200) ICBM Type 2193 MCM sonar RN "Daring" Class Destroyer
MSO Sao Jorge class SS-4 "Sandal" (Yangel R-12U/8K63) MRBM AN/SPY-1D (export) RN "C" Class Destroyer
SSA Excalibur class RIM-46 Sea Mauler AN/SPY-1F (export) HMS Belfast
YTB Gigas class FIM-92 Stinger MANPADS AN/BQQ-9 TASPE HMS Sheffield
YTM-518 Hisada class LIM-49 Spartan ABM system AN/SPY-3 MFR HMS Tiger
SSA Wilhelm Bauer (Type XXI) class M-2 / M-3 half-tracks Type 65-73/76 torpedo AGM-12 Bullpup
PBR Terepaima class BLU-80 Bigeye CW bomb SS-NX-24 "Scorpion" (Meteorit-M) BB HMS Vanguard class
PBR Manaure class AIR-2 Genie SA-N-17 "Grizzly" (9K38) Oerlikon 20mm gun
AGI / PC Project 393R Vertikal ("Mirny") class B-46 bomb P-12/1RL14 "Spoon Rest" Giat F-2 20mm gun
FF Project 42 Sokol ("Kola") class B-41 bomb SS-N-20 "Sturgeon" SLBM Malafon ASW missile
AGI Elettra class AGM-22 / Nord SS.11 SS-NX-30 Bulova SLBM R-550 Magic AAM
DE-1033 Claud Jones class Aerospatiale ASMP Signaal SIASS sonar SEPECAT Jaguar
Thales HS-312 dunking sonar AN/FPS-6 and AN/MPS-14 HFR AA.20 AAM Bofors 40mm gun
MG-12 Pegas ("Buck Toe") sonar AGS-45 Waters class BM-500 bomb M-2HB Browning 12.7mm machine gun
AN/BQN-17 fathometer LST-1171 De Soto County class Umkhonto VLS SAM Crotale EDIR
AN/BQN-25 sonar WMEC-X Offshore Patrol Cutter project FFL Samar class French-made torpedoes
ATS Nantuo ("Tuzhong") class FFL Project 12.4M ("Hai-III") class FFL Project 1124 ("Grisha III and IV") class SA-5 Gammon (S-200 Angara/Neva/Dubna)
AFDL Sunderban class LSD-28 Thomaston class Mk24 Tigerfish torpedo _Naval Forces: United Kingdom Colonial Wars DB
FF Afonso de Albuquerque class LSD Nafkratousa class Machbet ADV HMS Victorious
WLM-542 White Bush class LST Iran Ajr class AN/FPS-35 SA-6 Gainful (ZRK Kub/Kvadrat)
DD-409 Sims class SS Knertner class Mk20 Rockeye HMS Hermes
PC Project 206.5 Uliss ("Bogomol") class SS Type 40/41 ("Yuan") class Mk37 Twin 3" gun HMS Eagle
YDG Project 220 ("Sekstan") class ADG Project B208 Wrona ("Mrowka") class Mk71 8" MCLWG HMS Centaur
DD-421 Benson class AD-41 Yellowstone class PGAC Bora (Project 1239) class HMS Bulwark
CL Tre Kroner class FFL Soya class Phimat ECM pod HMS Albion
FFG Ivar Huitfeldt class SS Soryu class TMV-002 Remora ECM pod CV HMS Ark Royal class
FFG Province/SCSCP project SS Kuroshio (Gato) class KLC-1 Boeing 737
DD La Fantasque class SS G7 (Type VIIC) class Caiman ECM pod Boeing 707
AN/URC-7 shipboard radio DE-339 John C. Butler class Barax ECM pod General Dynamics F-111 Aardvark
Type 162M sonar LPH-4 Boxer class BAT-100 LTV (Vought) A-7 Corsair II
Type 184M sonar AO Project ZP1200 Baltyk class FFL Project 1124EM ("Grisha V") class Grumman A-6 Intruder
SS Perla (Tupy) class PC Project 1423 Sokzhoy class Grifo-7 Beriev/Ilyushin A-50 Mainstay
PCR Pedro Teixeira class SSA Project 885 Pyranja ("Losos") class Ching Feng ("Green Bee") SRBM SA-4 Ganef (ZRK Krug)
ZBD-2000 amphibious tank / APC SSAN Project 1851 Nel'ma ("X-ray") class MSR Nestin class KAI T-50/A-50 Golden Eagle
K-61 amphibious vehicle YPB Project 376U Yaroslovets class LCVP ST1200 class Nanchang A-5/Q-5 "Fantan"
AN/AVQ-9 Pave Light DDG Type 19DD class SSBN Project 955 Dolgoruky ("Borei") class Airbus A400M Future Large Aircraft
AN/AAS-38 Nite Hawk pod AN/ALQ-79 Turtle II sonar PT Project 206 ("Shershen") class Douglas A-4 Skyhawk
KTRP-84B ("Trash Can") land-based ESM AN/AQS-2 dunking sonar AGI Orion class Cessna A-37B Dragonfly
"Toad Stool" radar AN/ASR-3 Sniffer MSO Project 266 ("Natya") class CASA C-101 Aviojet
PRS-4 Krypton ("Box Tail") radar PC Clyde class PCH Project 206M Shtorm ("Turya") class Rajs Hadi Mubarek (Kilo) E Class
Leninets Obzor ("Clam Pipe") radar LCU Thong Kaeo class MG-74ME acoustic decoy Airbus A330
PRS-4KM Krypton-B ("Fan Tail") radar LCU Mataphon class SS-N-17 "Snipe" SLBM Airbus A310
"Short Walk" radar PC Makurdi class SS-N-23 "Skiff" SLBM Fairchild A-10A Thunderbolt II
RPB-3M ("Look Two") radar PG Siri (La Combattante IIIB) class SS-N-8 "Sawfly" SLBM Saab 32 Lansen
"Shore Score" radar PC Argungu class 1S91 "Straight Flush" radar Agusta A-129 Mangusta
PRS-1 Argon ("Bee Hind") radar FAC(M) Ekpe (Lurssen FPB-57) class Mk36 SRBOC Agusta A-109
MTsRS-1 Uspekh ("Big Bulge") radar YTB-515 Oswegatchie class SSA Project 940 Lenok "India" class AMX International AMX
AN/APQ-83, APQ-94, APQ-104, and APQ-149 radars AVT-16 Lexington class Sjb51 depth charge SA-1 Guild (S-25 Berkut)
AN/APQ-109 radar AG-124 Maumee class FF Najin class S 616 Le Triomphant SSBN
Simrad SS247 sonar ARD-22 Windsor class PC Sawari class S 610 Le Redoutable SSBN
Shorland S.52 / S.55 APC SS Tanin class FFG Stereguschyy (Project 20380) class _Naval forces: France
GBU-6 Pave Gator LGB SSAN NR-1 class al-Hussein SRBM Tripartite MCH
GBU-5 LGB SS GUPPY-1B (export) class FF Thetis class L 9030 Champlain LSM
GBU-2 and GBU-3 Pave Storm LGB's PC Delfin class FFL Sukanya class P 400 Super Patra FAC
GBU-1 Bolt LGB FF Jianghu I-mod (Type 053EGY) class Fateh A-110 SRBM S 620 Agosta SS
GPU-5 Pave Claw gun pod PBR Sienda class FAC Shaldag MkII class S 641 Daphné SS
SUU-23 gun pod PBR Sagu class MAL-17 mine S 601 Rubis/Améthyste SSN
Bukhta ("Bald Head+Snoop Head" & "Bald Eagle") EW PC PGM-43 class PC al-Uboor class D 609 Aconit
GAZ-63 truck PBR Type CGC class ASM-135 ASAT anti-satellite missile D 616 Forbin DDG
M-1117 Guardian APC LCU Aiyar Lulin class APM-73S MAD R 97 Jeanne d'Arc CVH
Kamov Ka-26 "Hoodlum" LCU Aiyar Mai class Taepo-dong-2 ICBM C 611 Colbert CG
Lockheed T-1 Sea Star CV-59 Forrestal class Hwasong-6 / Shahab-2 MRBM CV Clémenceau (R-98) class
North American T-2 Buckeye Lockheed F-94 Starfire LST Vitze-Admiral Ivan Gren (Project 1171.1) class D 621 Surcouf DD
Sud-Ouest SO.95 Corse II Boeing E-6B Mercury TACAMO "Egg Cup" radar Mounted Mistral SAM
Ilyushin Il-18I "Clam" North American F-108 Rapier DE-1006 Dealy class ERIKA 375mm Anti Submarines rocket
Potez 75 Antonov An-2 "Colt" / Nanchang Y-5 Fongshou FF Evarts class Exocet missiles
Yakovlev Yak-7U "Mark" SS-N-15 "Starfish" (Novator RPK-2 Tsakra) MCM-1 Avenger class A 629 Durance AFS
Yakovlev Yak-8 "Crib" SS-N-16 "Stallion" (Novator RU-100) FF Soho class F 710 La Fayette FFG
AG al-Dorrar class SS-N-21 "Sampson" RIM-72C Sea Chaparral L 9021 Ouragan LSD
AXT Alsina class PRW-9 ("Thin Skin") VNS-41 F 730 Floréal FF
AOT Astrafederico class SS Katsonis (Guppy III - Greece) class AS-7 "Kerry" L 9013 Mistral BPC
K-15 Sagarika SLBM AGE Ile d'Oleron class AS-16 "Kickback" (Raduga Kh-15C) F 781 D'Estienne d'Orves (Aviso A 69) FF
MGV-1 Ekho ("Whale Tongue") sonar YAG Tupa class S-80 rocket pod L 9011 Foudre LSD
OT-810 half-track YN Tianee class S-13 rocket pod VAB (Véhicule de l'Avant Blindé)
Mk28 Chaffroc YN La Prudente class RBK-500BeT anti-runway bomb Dassault Mirage 2000's series
HSQ-101 MAD AOR-110 Conecuh class ODAB-500PM Fuel-Air Explosive Dassault Mirage F-1's series
Type 342 ("Fog Lamp") FC radar ABP-35 Benewah class AS-14 "Kedge" (Vympel Kh-29L) D 640 Georges Leygues DDG
Mk25 mine AKR-310 Watson class AS-18 "Kazoo" (Raduga Kh-59M) D 610 Tourville DDG
Mk15 torpedo SSG Type ES5G ("Wuhan") class AS-10 "Karen" (Kh-25) D 602 Suffren DDG
Pz68 MBT ARC-1 Portunus class JL-1 (CSS-N-3) SLBM D 614 Cassard DDG
Pz61 MBT MHC-43 Bittern class LS-250J LGB R 91 Charles de Gaulle CVN
ST-1 / PzG-13 tank destroyer AK-5071 Cape Florida class AS-17 "Krypton" (Kh-31P) B-2 Spirit
SSQ Project 629R ("Mod Golf") conversions PC Baradero class GP-9 gun pod _Naval Forces: Algeria
TUUM-4 UWC system DD Tallin (Project 41) class FAB-100 bomb Polnocny-class LSM
Douglas C-54 Skymaster PCH-1 High Point class FAB-3000 bomb Boeing B-52 Stratofortress
Sud-Ouest SO.6020 Espadon / SO.6021 Espadon II DDG Iroquois class FAB-250-M62 bomb SA-2 Guideline (S-75 Dvina/Volkov)
Tupolev Tu-4 "Bull" SS Roland Morillot class Whitehead A244 torpedo OSA FAC
Antonov An-30 "Clank" SSN-578 Skate class FAB-500 bomb FFL Rais Hamidou (Nanuchka - Algeria) class
AK Ad'dakhla class AGIN Project 1941 Titan ("Ural") class FAB-250 bomb FF Mourad Rais (Koni - Algeria) class
AGS Sagardhwani class MSC Project 1265 Yakhont ("Sonya") class Mk11 Mod3 depth charge Panavia Tornado
YAC al-Mansur class SS Cakra (Type 209-1300) class RIM-67 Standard SM-2(ER) Lockheed F-104 Starfighter
SSG Project 665 Kuttl ("Whiskey Long Bin") class AN/ALR-68 ESM FFL Uribe class SA-3 Goa (S-125 Pechora)
AO-51 Ashtabula class LCS-1 Freedom class ASR Spasilac class
 

The HarpoonHQ database & encyclopedia web application
Powered by Strip-Joint 2.1 technology
(c)2003-2007 Dimitris "Sunburn" Dranidis
Contact Us